Allan P Stuart Excellence in Teaching Recipients of the Award

Year Recipients
Fall Convocation 2014
  • Sherry Rose (Education, F)
  • Sean Kennedy (History, F)
Fall Convocation 2013
  • Golding, Jasen (Forestry & Environmental Management, F)
  • Johnson, John (SASE, SJ)
Fall Convocation 2012
  • Belanger, Louis (Humanities & Languages, SJ)
Fall Convocation 2011
  • Gray, Christopher (Chemistry, SJ)
  • Civi, Eman (Business, SJ) 
Fall Convocation 2010
  • Durnford, Dionne (Biology, F) 
  • Blatherwick, Mary (Education, F) 
Fall Convocation 2009
  • O'Sullivan, Lacey (Psychology, F)
  • Larivee, Catherine (Nursing, SJ)
Fall Convocation 2008
  • McLaughlin, John Grant (Education, F)
  • Flagel, David (Humanities and Languages, SJ)
Fall Convocation 2007
  • Kamel, Merzik (Mathematical, Sciences, SJ)
  • Everitt, Joanna (History & Politics, SJ)
Fall Convocation 2006
  • Bell, Sandra (English, SJ)
  • Sexsmith, Phillip (Education, F)
Fall Convocation 2005
  • Gill, Barbara (Education, F)
  • Reid, Allan (Culture & Language Studies, SJ)
Fall Convocation 2004
  • Charron, Danielle (French, F)
  • Nason-Clark, Nancy (Sociology, F)
Encaenia 2003
  • Berry, Kathleen (Education, F)
  • Passaris, Constantine (Economics, F)
Spring Convocation 2003
  • Keifer, Jim (Biology, SJ)
  • Maier, Sarah (English, SJ)

Fall Convocation 2001

  • Robak, E.W (Ted) (Forestry & Environmental Management, F)
  • Bisson, Barry (Engineering, F)
Fall Convocation 2000
  • Austin, Diana (English, F)
  • Erdle, Thom (Forestry & Environmental Management, F)
Fall Convocation 1999
  • Both, Lily (Psychology, SJ)
  • MacDonald, Paul (Psychology, F)
Fall Convocation 1998
  • Shaw, Ruth (Math, Stats, CS, SJ)
  • Ross, Stephen (Physics, F)
Fall Convocation 1997
  • Frego, Kate (Biology, SJ)
  • Robbins, Wendy (English, F)
Fall Convocation 1996
  • Buchanan, Judy (Nursing, SJ)
  • Murray, James (Classics & Ancient History, F)
Encaenia 1995
  • Getty, Gracie (Nursing, F)
  • Turner, Steven (History, F)
Spring Convocation 1994
  • Mohammad Hamdan (Mathematics, Stats & CS, SJ)
Encaenia 1994
  • Flemming, Lesley (Biology, F)
Encaenia 1993
  • Townsend, David (Law, F)
Spring Convocation 1993
  • Chanteloup, Robert (Sociology, SJ)
Fall Convocation 1992
  • Wright, Phillip (Administration, F)
Encaenia 1992
  • Trenholm, Barbara (Administration, F)
Encaenia 1991
  • Mullin, William (Biology, F)
  • Ploude, Roger (English, F)
Encaenia 1990
  • Chernoff, William (Mathematics & Stats, F)
  • Walton, Byron (Engineering, SJ)
Encaenia 1989
  • Fritz, Jane M. (Computer Science, F) 
  • Grien, Friedrich (Chemistry, F)
Encaenia 1988
  • Killoran, Teresa (Education, F)
  • Tolliver, James M. (Administration, F) 
Encaenia 1987
  • MacKinnon, Barbara (Biology, F)
  • Rowan, Donald F. (English, F)
Spring Convocation 1986
  • McGahan, Pete (Dean of Faculty, SJ)
Encaenia 1986
  • Sullivan, Jillian (Mathematics & Statistics, F)
Encaenia 1985
  • Askansas, Wiktor (Administration, F)
  • Valsangkar, Arun J. (Civil Engineering, F)
Encaenia 1984
  • Rehorick, David (Sociology, F)
  • Smith, Beverly G. (Law, F)
Encaenia 1983
  • Gair, Reavley (English, F)
  • Kunn, Charles G. (Political Science, F)
Encaenia 1982
  • Hurley, Daniel M. (Law, F)
  • Parker, Linda A. (Psychology, F)
Encaenia 1981
  • Halcrow, Kevin (Biology, SJ)
  • MacFarlane, Howard (Civil Engineering, F)
Encaenia 1980
  • Lewis, Clayton R. (Mathematics, F) 
  • MacLeod, Shirley C. (Nursing, F)
Encaenia 1979
  • Austin, Thomas A. (Computer Science, F)
  • Keppie, Daniel M. (Biology and Forestry, F)
Encaenia 1978
  • Ireton, Verne M. (Mechanical Engineering, F)
  • Lees, Ronald M. (Physics, F)
Encaenia 1977
  • Allardyce, Gilbert (History, F)
  • Martin, Wilfred B.W. (Sociology, F)
Encaenia 1976
  • Pobishushcy, Sidney I. (Political Science, F)
  • Harris, Joanne E., (Mathematics, SJ)
Encaenia 1975
  • Smith, Leonard C. (Classics, F) 
  • Garey, Lawrence E. (Mathematics, SJ)
Encaenia 1974
  • Smith, William Y. (Economics, F)
  • Valenta, Zdenek (Chemistry, F)
Encaenia 1973
  • Stuart, Allan P. (Chemistry, F)
  • Jollineau, R. Wayne (Administration, F)
Encaenia 1972
  • Edwards, Leonard P. (Mathematics, F)
  • Pepperdene, Barbara J. (Sociology, F)