Dean's List 2002-2003

BACHELOR OF ARTS

FIRST YEAR

Amy L. Batt
Alexander T. Brewer
Sarah N. Brown
Stephanie M. Cavanaugh
Natalie J. Dube
Holly Goodwin
Elizabeth N. Gorman
Junta Goyeche
Helena Alexandra Hadjiyanni     
Cynthia Hayes
Jodi P. McMackin
Lise C. Melanson
R. David Mellish
Eldrid Myrvang
Jessica V. Newman
Amy A. Otteson
Selina A. Pippy
Christopher J. Shea
Erika R. Sigurdson
Mariana P. Soraggi
Jari T. Soyrinki
Samuel J. Thulin
Jamie J. Titus
Kimberley A. Ward
Jay A. Williamson

SECOND YEAR

Jeanette Borg
Ainsley M. Boudreau
Alison J. Buchanan
Jennifer C. E.Comeau
Lisa D. F. Cotter
Jessie L. Davis
Jillian A. Delaney
Theresa G. Dever
Stamatia E. Eliakis
Krista R. Elliott
Dennis A. Gedeon
Sarah L. Greenwood
Beth J. Harding
Emma N. Hutchman
Yang Li
Caroline Mann
Hazel Onsrud
Rosanna Maria Paling-MacKlin     
Melody D. Parker
Noa Price
Jedd C. Richardson
Jeanette A. Robertson
Heather M. Roxborough
Jayna A. Schurman
Mary G. Simmering
Sarah H. Steele
Alison R. Toron
Jesse A. Travis
Lindsay P. Walsh

THIRD YEAR

Natasha D. Amero
Christopher B. Bailey
Loralie A. Boyle
Kristen G. Brisley
Carson R. Butts
Shauna L. Carey
Maria Conway
Karla D. Corcoran
Meagan L. Cottreau
Shannon W. Davis
Kathleen A. Didyk
Amy E. Drummond
Jaclyn E. Edwards
Noelle C. England
Patrick J. Hanley
Catherine J. Ibrahim
Jennifer L. Hanotte
Holly Jones
Melinda JoyKavanaugh     
Justin M. Keddy
Boon Kek
Krista R. Kelly
Melissa N. Lockerbie
Kier K. Lowther
Katie J. Mulholland
Sarah J. Nason
Michael T. Nason
Erin L. O'Brien
Piers D. Pappin
Amber E. Schwabe
Matthew A. Sears
Jennie M. Shaw
Darlene E. Skidd
Paula J. Thomas
Wendy A. Tubbs
Kelly A. Watson
Andrew Webb
Heather-Dawn Wood
Drew F. Young

FOURTH YEAR

Jennifer M. Anthony
Jamie Arbeau
Stephen R. Atkinson
Mary Jane Bartlett
Trevor M. Benjamin
ClarenceBennett
Kate Betts-Wilmott
Janis A. Boston
Elliott P. Buckland
Jennifer L. Carkner
Lisa Carty
Jason C. Cawley
Frances Lee Chisholm
Jessica M. Dean
Michael E. DeDourek
Erik Deneau
Sarah E. Depow
Joshua J. Dickison
Darcy J. Donelle
Sarah M. M. Feltmate
Bryna D. Fraser
Yolande Gagnon
Patrick M. Gamblin
Jason E. Gowans
Sarah M. Green
Linda J. Grey
Katia Grubisic
Matthew T. Holland
Jennifer D. Ingram
Valerie A. LeBlanc
Suzanne M. Leblanc
James W. London
Christa A. MacDonald
Matthew S. MacLean
Vanessa McCarthy
Peter R. McGaw
Greg McMullen
Peggy E. McNamara
Victoria M. Miernicki
Alison M. Nette
Bunthivy Nou
Fern M. Paul
Jason R. Perry
Livia D. Peyton
Kevin C. Plummer
Kevin D. Powers
Jason Preston
Julie A. Redstone-Lewis
Alexandra L. Russell
Catherine L. Sadler
Kristin A. Saunders
Riva K. Soucie
Jessica M. Stewart
Jennifer A. Taylor
Krista G. Todd
Allison E. Tomas
Angela N. Waite
Heather Weldon
Leah K. Wherry
Megan A.Woodworth
Melissa T.Young

 

BACHELOR OF APPLIED ARTS

SECOND YEAR

Janet T. Miller                    
Elizabeth K. Crawford

THIRD YEAR

Steven R. Fox             
Stephanie Owens

FOURTH YEAR

Jane A. Garbutt

 

CONCURRENT PROGRAM IN ARTS AND COMPUTER SCIENCE

FIRST YEAR

Lyle M. Skinner

FOURTH YEAR

Stephanie K. Smale

                            

 

CONCURRENT PROGRAM IN ARTS AND EDUCATION

SECOND YEAR

Heather C. Conde
Lisa B. McCloskey
Samantha A. Moore      
Cavelle L. Porter
Susan J. Teakles
Caelin A. Webber

THIRD YEAR

Janic Drapeau
Lori Ann F. Duplessie
Candace M. Goulding      
Siobhan Laskey
Michelle R. Lawrence
Amy L. Linton
Jeffrey W. Matheson
Nancy C. Stewart
Matthew M. Symes
Rebecca J. Thomas
Katherine E. Turner

FOURTH YEAR

Annette M. Cunningham      
Melanie Dumas
Melissa B. Hughes
Jennifer L. Kelly
Natalie Leveille
Jill L. MacRae
Jason T. Marsh
Luke Martin
Kristy L. McAllister
Kay D. McLeod
Wendy Anne Miller
Jennifer L. Morrison
Marissa A. Robinson
Becky L. Rubidge

FIFTH YEAR

Shyanne R. Austin
Jacqueline D. Bartlett
Katy C. Bartlett
Erin J. Breen
Saralee P. Burns
Anne-Elizabeth P. Calabrese
David J. Chaulk
Tracy L. Comeau
Miranda G. Evered
Melodie M. Gardiner
Shauna K. Kelly
Suzanne M. MacIntyre
Robyn M. Martin
Vanessa Moeller
Sarah E. Sadler
Melissa C. Savoie
Maurice A. Savoie
Cheryl A. Smith
Nicole L. Ward
Melissa D. Wilson-Smith

 

CONCURRENT PROGRAM IN ARTS AND SCIENCE

FIRST YEAR

Page E. Goodwin

SECOND YEAR

Nicholas J. Cole           
Craig Evans
Katherine E. Smith

THIRD YEAR

Kathryn M.Cameron      
Brian P. Doucet
Andrew B. Rees
Michal M. Reid
Jamie R. Szabo

FOURTH YEAR

Peter A. Batt
Alex Frank
Roslyn B. Morgan
Krista L. Sheehan        
Crystal L. Taylor
Ryan G. Trenholm

FIFTH YEAR

Lindsay J. Cameron
Jennifer D. de Jong
Alison J. Lucarotti
Meghan A. Richards