Please note:  The Graduation List and prize list is finalized only upon approval by the UNB Fredericton Senate and the Board of Governors.

Graduate Degree Division 1st Major 2nd Major
Adams, Natalie Joan Master of Education   Curriculum & Instruction  
Adansi, Yaw Obeng Adams Master of Engineering   Geomatics Engineering  
Agnew, Jessica Lea Bachelor of Education Distinction Middle/Young Adult Years  
Ahadi, Hooshang Bachelor of Business Administration   Accounting Concentration  
Akinyemi, Adetokunbo Bachelor of Arts   Sociology  
Akpanya, Christian Kwaku Master of Science in Forestry      
Albert, Jenna Lyn Marie Master of Arts   English  
Alblawi, Mohammad Obaid Bachelor of Business Administration First Class Honours Accounting  
Almohannad Shakir Alhabbal Bach. of Information Systems
Ali, Magdalene Master of Education   Educational Admin & Leadership  
Ali, Rizwan Umaid Master of Computer Science      
Ali, Roger Ian Master of Education   Educational Admin & Leadership  
Almansour, Milhah Saleh Master of Science   Chemistry  
Almuaqem, Abdulrahman Khalid Bachelor of Business Administration First Class Honours Accounting  
Alzahrani, Saleh Mousa Doctor of Philosophy   Mathematics  
Amirtha Raj, Anto Kiran Master of Engineering   Geomatics Engineering  
Anderson, William Frederick Amos Doctor of Philosophy   Forestry  
Andrews, Daniel Sebastian Bachelor of Computer Science      
Andrews, Elizabeth Charlotte Master of Education   Curriculum & Instruction  
Annear, Grace Dominica Master of Arts   English  
Archie, Jan Von Jason Master of Education   Educational Admin & Leadership  
Armstrong, Ashlee Master of Education   Educational Admin & Leadership  
Arseneau, Sylvie Master of Education   Educational Admin & Leadership  
Arseneau, Tara Anne Master of Education   Educational Admin & Leadership  
Aschaber, Amanda Marie Master of Education   Curriculum & Instruction  
Asher, Kathryn Elizabeth Doctor of Philosophy   Sociology  
Asokan, Manoj Karthi MCS by Coursework      
Baba, Victoria Kameko Bachelor of Science First Division General Science  
Bagher Ghanbari, Arash Master of Science in Engineering   Civil Engineering  
Baloukas, Catherine Bachelor of Education Distinction Elementary Education  
Baradaran Naghshine, Babak Master of Science in Engineering   Mechanical Engineering  
Barry, Mary Kathleen Bachelor of Education Distinction Early/Middle Years  
Basa, Tristan Manabat Master of Computer Science      
Beatty, Gary William Bachelor of Arts   Media Arts & Cult. Film Prod.  
Bedford, Brittney Elizabeth Bachelor of Education Distinction Middle/Young Adult Years  
Beers, Carolyn Master of Education   Curriculum & Instruction  
Benhamou, Nathalie Bachelor of Education Distinction Elementary Education  
Bennett, Simon Master of Education   Adult Education  
Benoit, Jamie Taylor Bachelor of Business Administration      
Benson, Michael Allen Master of Science in Engineering   Civil Engineering  
Bertrand, Henry Gerard Master of Education   Exceptional Learners  
Bertrand-Lewis, Winda Natasha Master of Education   Curriculum & Instruction  
Bhattacharya, Devarghya Master of Computer Science      
Bierbrauer, Azden Master of Computer Science      
Bird, Thomas Moore MacKenzi Master of Engineering   Tech. Mgt. & Entrepreneurship  
Birju, Naresh Persad Master of Education   Educational Admin & Leadership  
Bishop, Eric Jason Master of Education   Educational Admin & Leadership  
Black, Jodie Renee Master of Education   Curriculum & Instruction  
Blanchard, Shawn Connor Bachelor of Business Administration      
Bonaparte, Lyra Lynette Master of Education   Educational Admin & Leadership  
Boodoosingh, Radha Master of Education   Curriculum & Instruction  
Bowman, Kristopher John Master of Engineering   Tech. Mgt. & Entrepreneurship  
Bowmaster, Jessica Ann Bachelor of Computer Science First Division Information Systems  
Briand, Kelsey Bachelor of Nursing First Division Advanced Standing Program  
Bridgelal, Kishore Master of Education   Curriculum & Instruction  
Bridgemohan, Devika Master of Education   Educational Admin & Leadership  
Briffett, Amanda Master of Education   Curriculum & Instruction  
Briggs, Michael Alexander Doctor of Philosophy   Chemical Engineering  
Brittain, Andrew Manning Bachelor of Business Administration Honours Finance  
Brooks, Thomas Owain Bachelor of Recreation & Sport Studies   Management  
Brown, Alexander Mitchell Bachelor of Arts   History  
Brown-Theriault, Alexander Joel Master of Science in Exercise & Sport Science      
Bruce, Vaughn Master of Education   Educational Admin & Leadership  
Bunn, Matthew Robert Bachelor of Education Distinction Middle/Young Adult Years  
Burdett, Freda Marion Doctor of Philosophy   Clinical Psychology  
Burina, Iuliia Master of Arts   Economics  
Burrell, David Andrew Master of Education   Curriculum & Instruction  
Burridge, Tristen David Bachelor of Education First Division Middle/Young Adult Years  
Byatt, Justin Thomas Bezanso Master of Science in Forestry      
Cain, Ryan Michael Bachelor of Arts   History  
Cameron, Edith Bailey Bachelor of Business Administration      
Campbell, Eric Gordon Master of Education   Educational Admin & Leadership  
Campbell, Schyler Clare Bachelor of Education Distinction Early/Middle Years  
Cann, Patricia Marie Master of Nursing   Advanced Nurse Practitioner  
Carbno, Jamie Lee Bachelor of Education Distinction Middle/Young Adult Years  
Catney, Megan Master of Education   Curriculum & Instruction  
Cavanagh, Lauren Ashley Bachelor of Nursing First Division Advanced Standing Program  
Charfeddine, Semia Anna Bachelor of Education Distinction Middle/Young Adult Years  
Chen, Kan Bachelor of Science in Engineering   Geomatics Engineering Cadastral Surveying Option
Chinbold, Tuvshinbayar Bachelor of Business Administration   Finance Concentration Economics
Christensen, Andrea Master of Education   Adult Education  
Clark, Andy Carl Clayton Master of Education   Educational Admin & Leadership  
Clark, Justin David Bachelor of Nursing   Advanced Standing Program  
Clarke, Michael Andrew Master of Nursing   Advanced Nurse Practitioner  
Cleghorn, Jonathan Philip Bachelor of Education Distinction Middle/Young Adult Years  
Codling, Ryan David Bachelor of Science in Engineering   Mechanical Engineering  
Coffin, Bethany Laura Bachelor of Nursing First Division Advanced Standing Program  
Collette, Chelsey Lynn Bachelor of Education Distinction Early/Middle Years  
Collins, Christopher Richard Bachelor of Education Distinction Middle/Young Adult Years  
Colpitts, Taylor Storm Bachelor of Arts   Psychology  
Connolly, April Margaret Master of Environmental Mgmt.      
Connors, Ryan Sean Kevin Master of Education   Educational Admin & Leadership  
Corcoran, Megan Alyssa Bachelor of Nursing First Division Advanced Standing Program  
Cormier, Alexandra Ashley Abbey Bachelor of Education Distinction Early/Middle Years  
Cross, Meagan Ashley Bachelor of Education Distinction Middle/Young Adult Years  
Daley, Matthew Vincent Bachelor of Education First Division Middle/Young Adult Years  
Daley, Travis Alexander Bachelor of Philosophy First Division Leadership  
Dalley, Jennifer Master of Education   Curriculum & Instruction  
Davari Zanjani, Arash Master of Science in Engineering   Mechanical Engineering  
Davenport, Joshua Lynn Bachelor of Education Distinction Middle/Young Adult Years  
David, Golda Naomi Jennie Master of Education   Educational Admin & Leadership  
Davidovitz, Sarah Bachelor of Education Distinction Elementary Education  
Davidson, Alysia Elizabeth Master of Nursing   Advanced Nurse Practitioner  
Dawes, Diana Martine Master of Education   Exceptional Learners  
de Leseleuc, Cassina Michelle Bachelor of Education Distinction Early/Middle Years  
Dedam, Francine Grace Master of Education   Educational Admin & Leadership  
Deen, Lisa Master of Education   Curriculum & Instruction  
Deinstadt, Darren James Bachelor of Education First Division Early/Middle Years  
Delaney, Jacob Tyler Bachelor of Arts   Sociology  
Dema, Karma Doctor of Philosophy   Education Studies  
Demone, Trisha Anne Master of Education   Educational Admin & Leadership  
Dempsey, Emma Marie Bachelor of Arts   Political Science  
Deobarran, Amar Master of Education   Educational Admin & Leadership  
Derrah, Virginia Marie Master of Education   Adult Education  
Desroches, Aaron John Doctor of Philosophy   Geology  
Devaguptapu, V J V V Aditya Master of Engineering   Tech. Mgt. & Entrepreneurship  
Dickinson, Hayley Alexandra Bachelor of Arts   French  
Dong, Lin Bachelor of Science in Engineering   Civil Engineering  
Douwsma, Christy Elizabeth Master of Education   Exceptional Learners  
Downey, Warna Susanne Doctor of Philosophy   Geology  
Doyle, Hanna Lillian Bachelor of Nursing First Division Advanced Standing Program  
Drost, Mallory Elizabeth Master of Nursing      
Drumm, Erin Elizabeth Master of Education   Curriculum & Instruction  
Durbin, Valeri Sue Master of Education   Exceptional Learners  
Easley, Julie Kathryn Elizabeth Doctor of Philosophy   Interdisciplinary Studies  
Eastwood, Richard Harmon Bachelor of Arts   History  
Eisenhauer, Gerene Elsa Bachelor of Nursing      
Estabrooks, Shelby Erin Bachelor of Nursing First Division Advanced Standing Program  
Estey, Jennifer Lindy Master of Interdisc. Studies   Interdisciplinary Studies  
Exner, Alpha Araw Master of Education   Curriculum & Instruction  
Fan, Jiahao Bachelor of Business Administration First Class Honours Finance  
Farrell, Chrissie Line Bachelor of Recreation & Sport Studies   Wellness  
Farrell, John David Daniel Bachelor of Education Distinction Early/Middle Years  
Ferguson, Giselle Master of Education   Educational Admin & Leadership  
Finlay, Joshua Keith Bachelor of Science in Engineering First Division Chemical Engineering  
Forrest, Zackery Michael Bachelor of Business Administration      
Froese, Stephen Edward Master of Education   Curriculum & Instruction  
Fuchs, Goldie Bachelor of Education Distinction Elementary Education  
Fudge, Miranda Caryn Doctor of Philosophy   Clinical Psychology  
Fullarton, Megan Lindsay Bachelor of Science in Forestry      
Fulton, Frederick Carl Master of Science in Exercise & Sport Science      
Gaio, Ryan Anthony Master of Arts   English  
Gallant, Jessica Emily Bachelor of Education Distinction Early/Middle Years  
Gallant, Robert Eric Bachelor of Education Distinction Middle/Young Adult Years  
Garvey, Cornel Uriel Bachelor of Integrated Studies      
Gaudet, Serge Andre Bachelor of Business Administration      
Gautreau, Mark Daniel Master of Science   Biology  
Gebru, Ayalew Legesse Doctor of Philosophy   Geology  
George, Christopher Thomas Master of Phil. in Policy St.      
Geraghty, Emma Jane Master of Education   Educational Admin & Leadership  
Gerber, Catherine Victoria Bachelor of Education Distinction Middle/Young Adult Years  
Getalo, Viktor Master of Arts   Economics  
Gharbieh, Waseem Helmi Master of Computer Science      
Giasson, Mischa Marie Bachelor of Science First Division Biology  
Gill, Jarnail Singh Bachelor of Science Honours Earth Sciences  
Glenen, Casey Nowlan Master of Engineering   Tech. Mgt. & Entrepreneurship  
Goodwin, Samantha Maria Bachelor of Nursing First Division Advanced Standing Program  
Gopee, Marsha Trishna Master of Education   Curriculum & Instruction  
Grabowski, Dawn Marie Master of Education   Curriculum & Instruction  
Grant, Keith Shepherd Doctor of Philosophy   History  
Gray, Carri Lauren Bachelor of Education Distinction Middle/Young Adult Years  
Green, William Alexander Bachelor of Education Distinction Middle/Young Adult Years  
Greene, Amanda Katelin Bachelor of Education Distinction Middle/Young Adult Years  
Griffin, Erika Aurora Bachelor of Education Distinction Early/Middle Years  
Grove, Caleb Lloyd Master of Engineering   Tech. Mgt. & Entrepreneurship  
Guo, Xiaolin Master of Arts   Economics  
HachÈ, SÈbastien Master of Engineering   Tech. Mgt. & Entrepreneurship  
Hackett, Thomas John William Bachelor of Nursing First Division Advanced Standing Program  
Haiart, Alexandre D'arcy Bachelor of Education Distinction Early/Middle Years  
Hallak, Suzan Hikmat Master of Education   Curriculum & Instruction  
Halley, Philippe Bachelor of Business Administration First Division    
Hamilton, Hannah Louise Bachelor of Nursing First Division Advanced Standing Program  
Hamza, Sarah Fatima Master of Science in Engineering   Mechanical Engineering  
Hanna, Maykel Ezzat Salib Master of Science in Engineering   Civil Engineering  
Hare, Danielle Marie Bachelor of Business Administration First Class Honours Marketing International Bus. Conc.
Harris, Danielle Monica M. Master of Science   Biology  
Hart, Miranda Karen Bachelor of Nursing First Division Advanced Standing Program  
Hatfield, Erik Myles Master of Engineering   Tech. Mgt. & Entrepreneurship  
Healy, Caroline Jane Bachelor of Education Distinction Early/Middle Years  
Henry, Stephanie Laura Master of Education   Curriculum & Instruction  
Hibberson, Michael John Master of Education   Curriculum & Instruction  
Hillhouse, Stewart William Master of Engineering   Tech. Mgt. & Entrepreneurship  
Hogan, Danielle Carla Doctor of Philosophy   Interdisciplinary Studies  
Holden, Lauren Bachelor of Science First Division Psychology
Hope, Kelsie Michelle Bachelor of Recreation & Sport Studies      
Horsford-McWellington, Jackie Camille Master of Education   Curriculum & Instruction  
Howatt, Jennie Lynn Bachelor of Education First Division Early/Middle Years  
Huang, Yutian Master of Arts   Economics  
Huckins, Megan Elizabeth Master of Nursing      
Hunt, Tayler Lynn Master of Engineering   Chemical Engineering  
Hussain, Arshad Bachelor of Education Distinction Middle/Young Adult Years  
Hutchings, Craig Arthur Master of Education   Educational Admin & Leadership  
Ilisei, Johannes Master of Computer Science      
Ingalls Garey, Jillian Master of Education   Educational Admin & Leadership  
Jacob, Dianna Christabella Master of Education   Educational Admin & Leadership  
James, Faaida Master of Education   Curriculum & Instruction  
Jardine, Sarah Lois Bach. of Sci. Env. & Nat. Res.   Environmental Management  
Jeffrey, Emma Jayne Master of Science   Biology  
Jensen, Lucas Hillman Bachelor of Business Administration First Class Honours Finance Conc. in Entrepreneurship
Jin, Yong Doctor of Philosophy   Computer Science  
Johnson, Edna May Bachelor of Education Distinction Middle/Young Adult Years  
Jones, Holly Lynn Master of Education   Curriculum & Instruction  
Joroughi, Mina Master of Computer Science      
Journal, Nicole Evelyn Master of Education   Adult Education  
Joyce, Elizabeth Ashlee Doctor of Philosophy   English  
Judson, Melissa Lise Master of Education   Educational Admin & Leadership  
Kane, Kathryn Gail Master of Education   Exceptional Learners  
Katwaroo, Hemawatie Master of Education   Curriculum & Instruction  
Kean, Karen Anne Master of Education   Exceptional Learners  
Kearney, Stuart Michael Master of Education   Counselling  
Kearney-Stacey, Elizabeth Master of Education   Curriculum & Instruction  
Kelly, Seamus Michael Bachelor of Education   Middle/Young Adult Years  
Kempster, Laura Jane Bachelor of Education Distinction Early/Middle Years  
Kennedy, Lisa Master of Education   Counselling  
Kennie, Jordan Alexander Scott Master of Engineering   Tech. Mgt. & Entrepreneurship  
Kim, Jin-Hong Doctor of Philosophy   Forestry  
Kincaid, Kayleigh Madison E Bachelor of Applied Arts First Division    
King, Alexander Michael Bachelor of Business Administration Honours Marketing  
King, Milton Alfred Raymond Master of Computer Science      
Klein, Sarah Bachelor of Education Distinction Elementary Education  
Kotsollaris, Menelaos Master of Science in Engineering   Geomatics Engineering  
Krausz, Goldie Bachelor of Education Distinction Elementary Education  
Kulesza, Victoria Alexandra Bachelor of Nursing First Division Advanced Standing Program  
Kummer, Jonathan Master of Engineering   Tech. Mgt. & Entrepreneurship  
Kyle, Michaila Allison Bachelor of Education First Division Middle/Young Adult Years  
Lacey-House, Gladys Barbara Bachelor of Integrated Studies First Division    
Langille, Jaimie Marie Bachelor of Nursing First Division Advanced Standing Program  
Langille, Meghan Elaine Bachelor of Nursing First Division Advanced Standing Program  
Larmer, Jeremiah David Bachelor of Arts First Class Honours Philosophy  
Larsen, Daniel Paul Master of Engineering   Tech. Mgt. & Entrepreneurship  
Lauther, Danielle Bachelor of Education Distinction Middle/Young Adult Years  
Lavery, Jacqueline Michelle Master of Science   Biology  
Leachman, Lisa Ann Bachelor of Science Distinction General Science
LeBlanc, Crystal Lee Bachelor of Education Distinction Adult Education  
Leblanc, Holli Rae Master of Nursing   Advanced Nurse Practitioner  
LeBlanc, Joshua Alderic Bachelor of Computer Science      
Lee, Jun Ha Master of Science in Engineering   Chemical Engineering  
Leger, William Patrick Bachelor of Business Administration   Accounting Concentration  
LeGresley, Thomas Paul David Bachelor of Nursing      
Lemoine, Nadine Renee Bachelor of Education Distinction Middle/Young Adult Years  
Leonard, Hugh Anthony Doctor of Philosophy   Education Studies  
Levesque, Elaine Emilie Bachelor of Education Distinction Middle/Young Adult Years  
Li, Ming Doctor of Philosophy   Chemical Engineering  
Litchfield, Morgan Marie Dawn Bachelor of Nursing   Advanced Standing Program  
Liu, Changyang MCS by Coursework      
Liu, Tianchen Bachelor of Business Administration      
Lo, Yueh Tzu Master of Engineering   Chemical Engineering  
Looby, Shanteala Veronica Bachelor of Business Administration First Division Finance Concentration Economics
Lyons, Jordan Alexander Master of Science in Engineering   Chemical Engineering  
Ma, Xin Bachelor of Business Administration   Finance Concentration  
MacDonald, David Kirk Master of Education   Educational Admin & Leadership  
MacDonald, Emily Anne Bachelor of Nursing First Division Advanced Standing Program  
MacDonald, Melissa Leanne Bachelor of Science Honours Biology-Chemistry  
MacDonald, Mitchell Evan Bachelor of Education First Division Middle/Young Adult Years  
MacDonnell, Mallory Elizabeth Master of Science   Biology  
MacFarlane, Benjamin David Master of Business Administration      
MacKenzie, Callie Master of Education   Educational Admin & Leadership  
Mackey, Stephanie Anne Therese Bachelor of Education Distinction Early/Middle Years  
MacLeod, Colleen Elizabeth Bachelor of Nursing   Advanced Standing Program  
MacMullen, Brett Steven Bachelor of Computer Science      
Manderson, Trenda Lynn Bachelor of Education Distinction Middle/Young Adult Years  
Maniafu, Martin Barasa Master of Science   Chemistry  
Marcoux, Etienne Bachelor of Business Administration      
Marcus-Manwaring, Karissa Master of Education   Educational Admin & Leadership  
Marshall, Cory Robert Doctor of Philosophy   Mechanical Engineering  
Martin, Robin Alfred Master of Education   Counselling  
Mashat, Lama Khaled Bachelor of Business Administration Honours Accounting Hum. Res. Mgmt. Concentration
Mason, Michael Johnathan Master of Education   Educational Admin & Leadership  
Matchett, Emma Faith Master of Science   Biology  
Mathew, Stephanie Brooklyn Bachelor of Education Distinction Early/Middle Years  
Maye, Ryan Gregory Master of Science in Engineering   Mechanical Engineering  
McAllister, Alexander Andrew Bachelor of Computer Science First Division    
McBride Jackson, Simon Brody Bachelor of Business Administration      
McBride, Erika Kathryn Master of Education   Exceptional Learners  
McCabe, Elizabeth Irene Master of Education   Exceptional Learners  
McCafferty, Chad Louis Bachelor of Science in Engineering   Mechanical Engineering  
McCarthy, Maggie Jo Angela Bachelor of Recreation & Sport Studies   Management  
McCashion, Ryan Patrick Bachelor of Science in Engineering   Chemical Engineering Biomedical Engineering Option
McComb, Miriam Jane Master of Education   Curriculum & Instruction  
McDowell, Kyle Warren Bach. of Information Systems First Division    
McEachern-Cameron, Joshua John Bachelor of Science in Engineering   Chemical Engineering  
McFadzen, Amanda Nicole Bachelor of Education Distinction Early/Middle Years  
McGuire, Melissa Mary Bachelor of Nursing First Division Advanced Standing Program  
McKellar, Jessica Lynn Bachelor of Education Distinction Early/Middle Years  
McLaughlin, Ben Edward Bachelor of Education Distinction Middle/Young Adult Years  
McLean, Haley Marion Bachelor of Philosophy   Leadership  
McMurtrie, James Eric Bachelor of Science in Engineering   Electrical Engineering  
McNally, Sonia Master of Education   Educational Admin & Leadership  
McQuinn, Heather Lynn Master of Nursing      
Medjkouah, Lara Bachelor of Business Administration Honours Accounting Hum. Res. Mgmt. Concentration
Medjkouah, Sami Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology      
Meyer, Leah Khadiga Bachelor of Arts First Class Honours Media Arts & Cultures Psychology
Mezaoui, Hichem Doctor of Philosophy   Physics  
Mikola, Derek Luke Master of Arts   Economics  
Milburn, Cameron George Bachelor of Business Administration   Finance Concentration Conc. in Entrepreneurship
Miller, Breanne Michelle Bachelor of Nursing   Advanced Standing Program  
Mishra, Rakesh Kumar Doctor of Philosophy   Geomatics Engineering  
Moffatt, Lauren Ashley Bachelor of Nursing First Division Advanced Standing Program  
Mohammed-Narine, Wahida Master of Education   Educational Admin & Leadership  
Monheit, Shoshana Bachelor of Education Distinction Elementary Education
Montagut Fernandez, Oscar Alberto Master of Education   Curriculum & Instruction  
Monterroso Asteguieta, Coralia Andrea MA in Sport & Recreation St.      
Morgan, Dionne Deniece Master of Education   Curriculum & Instruction  
Morien-Gabriel, Deborah Tricia Master of Education   Educational Admin & Leadership  
Morris, Shawn Hugh Andrew Master of Education   Curriculum & Instruction  
Motasemi, Farough Doctor of Philosophy   Mechanical Engineering  
Motilal, Theresa Karen Master of Education   Educational Admin & Leadership  
Moyer, Kimberly Ann Bachelor of Education Distinction Adult Education  
Munn, Natalie Lynn Bachelor of Education Distinction Early/Middle Years  
Murphy, Morgan Blaire Bachelor of Education Distinction Middle/Young Adult Years  
Murphy, Nicole Elizabeth Bachelor of Education Distinction Middle/Young Adult Years  
Murray, Christopher John Bachelor of Computer Science First Division    
Mwangale, Agnes Bachelor of Nursing First Division Advanced Standing Program  
Nagati, Fady Bachelor of Business Administration First Class Honours Accounting  
Nagra, Priyal Master of Computer Science      
Nam, Kiwook Bachelor of Business Administration   Accounting Concentration  
Nandlal, Deanne Hematee Master of Education   Curriculum & Instruction  
Nelson-Ramah, Allison Bernadette Master of Education   Educational Admin & Leadership  
Neverson, Adella Master of Education   Educational Admin & Leadership  
Niles, Kendra Leigh Tina Bachelor of Nursing      
Noble, Alexie Lee Bachelor of Recreation & Sport Studies   Wellness  
Noel, Ayesha Marie Master of Arts   Economics  
Noel, Stephanie Marie Bachelor of Education Distinction Early/Middle Years  
Noorian, Mahdi Doctor of Philosophy   Computer Science  
Noriega, Erick Estuardo Master of Education   Curriculum & Instruction  
Ogden, Chelsie Pearl Bachelor of Nursing      
Ohana, Myriam Zahava Bachelor of Education Distinction Elementary Education  
Oickle, Victoria Elizabeth Bachelor of Recreation & Sport Studies   Education Preparation  
Oppong, James Master of Engineering   Geomatics Engineering  
O'Rosco-James, Judy Natasha Master of Education   Educational Admin & Leadership  
Orozco, Daniel Alexander Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering      
O'Shaughnessy, Chang Bachelor of Education First Division Middle/Young Adult Years  
O'Shea, Ryan Burton Master of Education   Curriculum & Instruction  
Paez Villanueva, Arnoldo Jose Master of Science in Engineering   Mechanical Engineering  
Palazhchenko, Olga Yurivna Doctor of Philosophy   Chemical Engineering  
Parkin, Lucy Elizabeth Bachelor of Education Distinction Middle/Young Adult Years  
Parlee, Hillary April Florence Bachelor of Applied Arts      
Parsons, Jared Allen Bachelor of Education First Division Middle/Young Adult Years  
Patrou, Maria Master of Computer Science      
Patterson, Andrea Osborne Master of Education   Counselling  
Pauls, Julia Bachelor of Arts   German Sociology
Pelletier, Andre Lucien Doctor of Philosophy   Chemical Engineering  
Perry, Laura Leigh Anne Master of Education   Educational Admin & Leadership  
Peters, Lindsay Marie Bachelor of Education Distinction Early/Middle Years  
Peterson, Samantha Elizabeth Bachelor of Nursing      
Pfister, Lisa Patricia Master of Engineering   Tech. Mgt. & Entrepreneurship  
Pickard, Alyson Nellie Bachelor of Nursing First Division Advanced Standing Program  
Pickard, Amy Dawn Bachelor of Arts   Psychology  
Pineau, Hillary Lynn Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology First Division    
Powell, Eve Julia Bachelor of Education Distinction Middle/Young Adult Years  
Power, Nicole Marie Bachelor of Nursing First Division Advanced Standing Program  
Preeper, Emily Jane Wallace Bachelor of Education Distinction Early/Middle Years  
Prendergast, Brittany Leigh Bachelor of Nursing First Division Advanced Standing Program  
Price, Hope Alison Master of Education   Exceptional Learners  
Puurunen, Jessica Daniela Master of Education   Educational Admin & Leadership  
Puurunen, Philip John Master of Education   Educational Admin & Leadership  
Quigg, Laura Danielle Bachelor of Education Distinction Early/Middle Years  
Quilty, Nikita Cyrell Bachelor of Nursing First Division Advanced Standing Program  
Quiring, Natasha Carole Bachelor of Education Distinction Middle/Young Adult Years  
Radtke, Mariusz Doctor of Philosophy   Chemistry  
Ragbir, Eva Miriam Master of Education   Curriculum & Instruction  
Raju, Prakash Devadas Master of Education   Educational Admin & Leadership  
Ramkissoon, Outhar Master of Education   Educational Admin & Leadership  
Ramlal, Ana Natasha Master of Education   Curriculum & Instruction  
Ramnasibsingh, Debra Usha Master of Education   Educational Admin & Leadership  
Reda Isovski, Amanda Monica Master of Education   Educational Admin & Leadership  
Reid, Amy Dawn Master of Nursing   Advanced Nurse Practitioner  
Reid, Shelly Master of Education   Educational Admin & Leadership  
Riddoch, Brandi-Lee Master of Arts   Sociology  
Roberts, Cheryl Ann Yolande Master of Education   Curriculum & Instruction  
Robertson, Sidney Haze Bachelor of Education Distinction Early/Middle Years  
Rogers, Kathryn Lynn Bachelor of Nursing   Advanced Standing Program  
Rosero Monge, Andres Fernando Master of Science in Engineering   Chemical Engineering  
Russell, Sasha Nairobi Bachelor of Nursing First Division Advanced Standing Program  
Ryan, Peter Thomas Bachelor of Education First Division Middle/Young Adult Years  
Sabattis, Amanda Jean Bachelor of Nursing      
Samways, Kurt Michael Doctor of Philosophy   Biology  
Saney-Sinanan, Deanne Alice Master of Education   Curriculum & Instruction  
Saunders, Scott William L. Bachelor of Nursing First Division Advanced Standing Program  
Savoie, Amanda Marie Doctor of Philosophy   Biology  
Savoie, Mireille Anne Bachelor of Education Distinction Middle/Young Adult Years  
Schnare, Stephanie Anne Bachelor of Education Distinction Early/Middle Years  
Schrader, Jessica Dawn Bachelor of Education Distinction Middle/Young Adult Years  
Schroer, Dominick Freeman Bachelor of Computer Science First Division    
Scott, Christy Dawn Master of Education   Exceptional Learners  
Shannon, Josie Ashton Master of Education   Curriculum & Instruction  
Sharifvaghefi, Seyyedmajid Doctor of Philosophy   Chemical Engineering  
Shcherbakov, Dmitry Master of Arts   Economics  
Sheen, Leah Marie Master of Education   Curriculum & Instruction  
Shen, Qianqian Master of Forestry   Forestry  
Shiels, David Thomas Master of Education   Curriculum & Instruction  
Shlepr, Katherine Rose Master of Science   Biology  
Sinanan, Maltee Master of Education   Educational Admin & Leadership  
Singh, Rupendra MCS by Coursework      
Skov-Nielsen, Emily Claire Master of Arts   English  
Slade, Ryan Webber Bachelor of Education Distinction Middle/Young Adult Years  
Smith, Gloria Iris Master of Nursing   Advanced Nurse Practitioner  
Smith, James Thomas Bachelor of Nursing      
Smith, Linsey Marie Bachelor of Education Distinction Early/Middle Years  
Smith, Susan Amanda Bachelor of Science in Engineering First Division Chemical Engineering Energy Conversion Eng. Option
Smykalski, Vanessa Lynn Bachelor of Education Distinction Early/Middle Years  
Sogaro, Federico Master of Computer Science      
Stammberger, Tessa Helga Bachelor of Education Distinction Early/Middle Years  
Steeves, Heather Virginia Master of Education   Critical Studies in Education  
Steeves, Linden Patrick Master of Education   Curriculum & Instruction  
Stewart, Andrew David Bachelor of Education Distinction Middle/Young Adult Years  
Stewart, Christine Elizabeth Bachelor of Nursing   Advanced Standing Program  
Stewart, Olivia Debra Bachelor of Science   Mathematics  
Storey, Alexander Lyle Bachelor of Computer Science      
Stratton, Riley Morgan Bachelor of Business Administration      
Streicher, Leah Bachelor of Education Distinction Elementary Education  
Su, Chiihan Jonah Bachelor of Business Administration Honours Accounting  
Subramaniam, Thanarajasegaran Bachelor of Science in Engineering   Electrical Engineering  
Sullivan, Tim William Master of Education   Curriculum & Instruction  
Swain, Lucas David Bachelor of Education Distinction Middle/Young Adult Years  
Swan, William Bryce MA in Sport & Recreation St.      
Swarna, Hepsi Mast. of Appl. Hlth. Serv. Res      
Szczesniak, Catherine Zofia Maria Bachelor of Nursing   Advanced Standing Program  
Tabor, Aaron William Master of Computer Science      
Tabor, Michael Thomas Master of Science in Exercise & Sport Science      
Tahrirchi, Fatemeh Bachelor of Computer Science
Taplin, Jessica Maud Master of Education   Counselling  
Taylor, Kelly Anne Master of Education   Educational Admin & Leadership  
Thain, Julia Rose Bachelor of Business Administration First Division    
Thompson, Brittany Alessandra Bachelor of Business Administration   Marketing Concentration  
Tingley, Zachary Master of Arts   History  
Tower, Jonathan Rowlands Bachelor of Education First Division Middle/Young Adult Years  
Trevor, Thomas George Master of Education   Educational Admin & Leadership  
Trueman, Matthew Alec Master of Science in Engineering   Chemical Engineering  
Turnbull-Sabattis, Destiny Marie Bachelor of Nursing      
Tuttle, Daryl Ramsey Bachelor of Education Distinction Early/Middle Years  
Valanne, Megan Cara Bachelor of Arts   English  
Vice, Gregory David Bachelor of Education Distinction Early/Middle Years  
Virgin, Grant Victor James Master of Science in Forestry      
Waddell, David Gary Robert Bachelor of Business Administration First Class Honours Accounting Finance Concentration
Wallace, Benjamin Gregory Master of Science in Forestry      
Wang, Shuang Bachelor of Business Administration      
Wang, Yibo Bachelor of Business Administration      
Ward, Maxine Sabrina Master of Education   Educational Admin & Leadership  
Washburn, Brianne Blair Bachelor of Education Distinction Early/Middle Years  
Wasser, Ronald Charles Master of Education   Curriculum & Instruction  
Wasylynuik, Carmen Beverly Master of Education   Curriculum & Instruction  
Wei, Hongwei Bachelor of Business Administration      
Whalen, Deanna Beth Master of Education   Curriculum & Instruction  
White, Joshua Joseph Master of Engineering   Tech. Mgt. & Entrepreneurship  
White, Norma Leah Bachelor of Education Distinction Middle/Young Adult Years  
White, Patrick Ian Bachelor of Business Administration Distinction Accounting Concentration  
Wiebe, Jeremiah Franz Bachelor of Applied Arts      
Wilmot, Kristopher Aaron Bachelor of Computer Science      
Winsor, Samantha Jacqueline Bachelor of Education Distinction Early/Middle Years  
Worrall, Jessica Lynn Bachelor of Nursing First Division Advanced Standing Program  
Wright, Dylan Bachelor of Education   Middle/Young Adult Years  
Xia, Jiebang Bachelor of Business Administration      
Xie, Jianguo Master of Computer Science      
Xie, Wenluo Master of Arts   Economics  
Xu, Shijie Doctor of Philosophy   Computer Science  
Yang, Bing Doctor of Philosophy   Computer Science  
Zelmer, Kyle Walford Doctor of Philosophy   Sociology  
Zhao, Xiangyu Master of Arts   Economics