Dean's List 2008-2009

Photos from the Dean's List Dinner

Bachelor of Arts

First Year

Virginia A. Arsenault
Anna B Currie
Jason R. Hornosty
Elizabeth A.S. McArthur    
Derek A.J. Ness
Tessa F. O'Byrne
Adeel Sahibzada

Second Year

Tabatha D. Armstrong
Bailey F. Boone
Elicia D. Cann
Emily C. Dean
James H. Dunbar
Megan L. Fulton
William M. Gregg
Jenna L. Henry
Delobe Lederman
Crystal M. Lumsden
Jennifer S. MacKay
Ian Martin
Jillian A. Matheson
Gregory J. Morrison
Anna M. Nowak
Mitchell R. Parkinson
Amanda A. Robinson
Adam J. Savoie
Jordan R. Schriver
Christopher I. Simm
Ryan P. Stairs
Shawn A. Stewart
John-Eric R. Teehan
Breanna E. Treadwell
Maria-Laetitia Uwimana
Achsah F. Walsh
Jamie Xu

 

 

 

 

Third Year

Benjamin L. Anderson
Erin M. Atkinson
Jared Belyea Morrison
Christine M. Bissonnette    
Michael S. Brown
Kate E. Charlton
Kristin L. Crandall
Rosiane Comeau
Lauren L. Cormier
Maude Cote-Landry
Andrea M. Duplessis
Thomas B. Fanjoy
Adrienne L. Fitch
Kelly R. Flinn
Aimee L. Gauvin
Dominique A. Gillis
Kyra Y. Goguen
Krystal M. Grattan
Karlie D. Hanoski
Steven H. Hansen
Jordan L. House
Jennifer Hutton
Kevin A. Imrie
Kashka Iwanowska
Korey B. Jennings
Joseph M. Kofsky
Lindsey P. MacCallum
Jenna L. McAleenan
Samantha C. Moore
Kelsey A. O'Brian
Chelsea D. Steeves
Pamela L. Stevenson
Jennifer M. Wagner
Amy L. Wallace
Madeline J. West
Madeleine C. Whalen

 

 

 

 

Fourth Year

Christiane G. Aiton
Christo A. Aivalis
Sarah Augot
Rachel Backa
Fergus J. Baird
Jamie L. Bell
Sheldon W. Boucher
Erin V.G.C. Bowlen
Emily Brennan
David P. Bryden
Samantha Burchill
Melanie D. Burnett
Damien Caissie
Jennifer J. Carmichael
Julie A. Carroll
Thomas M. Cheney
Sarah L. Clowater
Rosiane Comeau
Becky Cowen
Deanna R. Crawford
Kevin T. Dempsey
Brent B. Doucet
Randi A. Doyle
Sara Dunton
Ashleigh Flemming
Peter L. Forestell
Danielle C. Foster
Thomas J. Gale
Robert Dean Glencross    
Chad Graves
Timothy T. Hachey
Amanda S. Harmon
Krista L. Hatfield
Cathy-Rae V. Hollett
Shichao Huang
Kathleen E. Hutchinson
Matthew S. Jenkins
Riki K. Johnston
Jane E. Jollimore
Natalie A. Jones
Alana M. Kalinowski
Benjamin D. Kelly
Cheryl L. Kennedy

Karen A. Kirby
Christina Kitchen
Melissa-Louise D. Kolody
Kerri Krawec
Diane A. Laflamme Millette
Emily M. Lockhart
David B. MacDonald
Jessica N. MacEachern
Lachlann G. MacNeil
Timothy G. McLaughlin
Andrew J. Mercier
Carrie J. Mets
Cameron S. Mitchell
Sean V. Molloy
Vanessa P. Morrison
Justin Mullin
Courtney N. Nickerson
Peter A. Nimigon
Kristen Olson
Kevin J. Pasman
Allen Penny
Mike D. Peters
Rachelle L. Pinet
Lisa M. Plant
Jenica Powell
Jennifer L. Probert
Anne-Marie L. Quiring
Andrew B. Richardson
Tania Salerno
Julie E. Sharp
Jessica R. Shields
Erika K. Smith
Kimberley H. Smith-Evans
Amanda N. Stephens
Michael Stockford
Michel Thibodeau
Sara J. Thornton
Danielle Tudor
Michelle A. Valley
Sarah A. Valley
Joel P. Violette
Djoana M. Wasson
William J. Webb
Justin White
Anne Young

Bachelor of Applied Arts (BAA)

Third Year

Alexandra K. MacLean     
Laura E. Steeves

Fourth Year

Rebecca L. Forbes
Carrie L. Roberts
Amanda Saulnier


Certificate in Family Violence Issues (C-FVI)

First Year

Amanda J. McFadzen

Bachelor of Arts/Bachelor of Computer Science (BA/BCS)

First Year

Ariel J. Taylor

Second Year                      

Jack Thomas

Bachelor of Arts/ Bachelor of Education (BA/BED)

Second Year

Shannon A. Fortune

Fourth Year



Alyson Forbes
Johnathan S. MacIntosh     
Maggie L. Powell
Kristen A. Raymond
Vanessa A. Ross

 

 

 

 

 

Fifth Year

Mary C. Ashton
Farrah L. Augustine
Julie S. Beckingham
Victoria A. Bolton
Sarah E. Butler
Rose Donovan
Matthew R. Farrah
Samantha J. Goodine         
Joel A. Green
Kallie A. Haines
Jennifer A. Heath
Emily R. Hennessey
Kendra R. Howlett
Stefanie L. Jellison
Hayley R. Johnson

Amy P. Landry
Tracy A. L'Huillier
Louise Lockart
Kyle N. Loggie
Carolyn W. London
Mary F. MacDonald
Erin C. MacLean
Jill A. MacPherson
Juliana D. Paul
Jannah M. Peach
Sarah E. Pond
John T. Powers
Kristina L. Steele
Catherine D. Steeves
Robert A. Wilson
Ashely J. Woods
Erin D. Yeomans


Bachelor of Arts/Science (BAS)

Second Year

Kathryn A. Campbell
Calin W. Fraser
Rachel M. Howard
Geneva C. McSheffery        
Bonnie C. Sim

Third Year

Julianne D. East

Fourth Year

Andrew D. Kaye
Kalita E. McDowell
Jessica M. Melanson
Jonathan D. Ritchie


Bachelor of Arts/Bachelor of Science (BA/BSC)

Second Year

Francis R. Bischoff
Bradley A. Caissie
Robyn K. Christensen         
Jassy Meng
Richard M. Spacek
Rachael A. Wyatt

Third Year

Trevor T. Bringloe
Kaitlyn M. Fallow
M. Breanna Langley
Allison B. MacEacheron       
Ellen C. Snyder

Fourth Year

Chantele T. Joordens
Duncan M. MacGillivray

Fifth Year

Daniel J. Frank
Caitlin E. Harding
Jennifer A. MacMullin
Josh J. O'Kane
Danielle A. Rioux
Rachael C. Smith