Dean's List 2007-2008

Photos from the Dean's List Dinner

BACHELOR OF ARTS (BA)

FIRST YEAR



Andrea D. Beauchamp
Christine M. Bissonnette    

Michael S. Brown
Rebecca D. Butcher
Maude Coté-Landry
Andrea M. Duplessis

Thomas B. Fanjoy

Kelly R. Flinn
Krystal M. Grattan

Jenna L. Henry
Jeffrey L. Maguire
Jenna L. McAleenan

Kelsey A. O'Brian

Richard A. Spacek

Pamela L. Stevenson

SECOND YEAR

Benjamin L. Anderson
Kevin T. Dempsey
Ana L. Dos Santos
Krista S. Dyer
Aimee L. Gauvin
Leanne E. Goodfellow
Cody Hamilton
Jordan L. House
Alana M. Kalinowski

Joseph M. Kofsky
Carrie J. Mets
Celine R. Perley
Rachelle L. Pinet
Savana M. Tucker
Kelly A. White






THIRD YEAR

Fergus J. Baird

Jamie L. Bell
Christina E. Bonner

Sheldon W. Boucher
David P. Bryden

Thomas M. Cheney

Sarah L. Clowater
Becky Cowen

Kristin L. Crandall
Brent B. Doucet
Catherine V. Gerber
Oliver J. Gorman-Asal
Amanda S. Harmon

Lorne T. House
Jong-Gyu Kang
Karen A. Kirby

Danielle M. Leonardi

April L. Lewis

Emily M. Lockhart
Timothy G. McLaughlin
Mike D. Peters
Lisa M. Plant

Julie Sharp
Erika K. Smith

Kimberley H. Smith-Evans   
Chelsea D. Steeves
Denis J. Sweet
Sara J. Thornton
Michelle A. Valley
Lacey-Dawn Waite
Djoana M. Wasson

Sarah C. White






FOURTH YEAR

Christiane G. Aiton
Christo A. Aivalis

Kimberly S. Arsenault

Sarah D. Augot

Rachel M. Backa

Annika C. Barnes

Justin A. Bauer

Kimberley D. Beers
Nadjet Benabid
Emily J. Benjamin
Christopher A. Blakely

Allison M. Blaney

Michael J. Bourgeois

Andree Bourque

A. Paige Brettle
Melanie D. Burnett
Damien L. Caissie
Laura M. Chamberlain
Nikolina Chisholm
Rose M. Cole
Jane C. Cooper
Andrea N. Corbin
Erica V. Cousins

Danielle E. Culp
Jason S. Darkis

Jessica L. De Groot
Shane R. DeMerchant

Randi A. Doyle
Angela M. Duff-Deveau   

Jason S. Edwards
Peter L. Forestell

Rebecca M. Freeze
Sabrina J. Gagnon

Chad Graves

Amy M. Hache
Daniel W. Hambrook

Jamie L. Hartlen
Kenneth R. Holyoke
Katrina A. Hovey

Matthew S. Jenkins
Zhuoyu Jin

Lindsay J. Kearney

Cheryl L. Kennedy
Kerri A. Krawec
Alan J. Lensink
J. Scott Leslie
Meaghan J. Lockhart

Valerie M. Logan-Ogilvie

Yihui Luo
Jessica N. MacEachern
Keith D. MacLeod
Rory A. MacPherson
Ryan C. Marshall
Barry K. McClamrock
Michael R. McLaughlin

Jeremy A. Mehan
Andrew C. Moss
Matthew J. Mott

Justin B. Mullin

Peter A. Nimigon
Brenda S. Norton
Kristen M. Olson
Joanna R. Pearson

Alison W. Polasz

Daniel T. Price
Andrew B. Richardson
Meghan C. Roach

Keri L. Ryan

Laureena C. Sabine
Kelsey L. Seymour

Kathryn M. Sheppard

Jessica R. Shields

Tobin L. Soucy
Amanda N. Stephens
Mary E. Sullivan
Michel Thibodeau
Jillian S. Thomas
William J. Webb
Alberto L. White
Kristie E. Wood
Cora A. Woolsey

Anne Young



FIFTH YEAR

Anne-Drea V. Allison

Jennifer A. Moore

BACHELOR OF APPLIED ARTS (BAA)

FIRST YEAR

Lauren C. Everett
Laura E. Steeves

FOURTH YEAR

Sarah E. J. Dick


BACHELOR OF ARTS/BACHELOR OF EDUCATION (BA/BED)

THIRD YEAR

Ashley J. Ferguson

Alyson Forbes

Emily R. Hennessey

Johnathan S. MacIntosh
Anne-Marie L. Quiring

Joanna M. Saunders

Robert A. Wilson

FOURTH YEAR

Farrah L. Augustine

Sarah E. Butler
Shana D. Davis

Shannon A. Fortune
Samantha J. Goodine
Kallie A. Haines

Hayley R. Johnson

Amy P. Landry
Jill A. MacPherson
Sarah A. Valley





















FIFTH YEAR

David Alexander
Mary C. Ashton

Courtney J. Babcock
Tamara L. Beatteay
Julie S. Beckingham

Emily A. Blyth
Victoria A. Bolton
Megan R. Budden-Snow

Adam J. Burns

Michelle P. Cummings

Jocelyn A. Cyr
Alysa M. Daley
Alana C. Dickie
Rose Donovan

Melanie D. Dupuis

Brianne J. Eddy

Elizabeth C. English

Matthew R. Farrah
Ruthie A. Fullerton
Katie E. Gillis

Jennifer E. Goss
Britny A. Goulet

Joel A. Green
Melissa L. Harris

Dawn M. Hartling
Kendra R. Howlett

Lori L. Kerstens
Siobhan Laskey
Anissa Lavigne
Carolyn W. London
Rachel M. MacPherson
Stacy A. Matheson

Nicole A. McKeag

Nicole M. Mills

Elizabeth M. O'Hearon

Katharina R. Orkus

John T. Powers

Stephanie A. Robinson
Janis I. Rodger
Brenda L. Scott

Rhonda A. Shannon

Heather A. Sheehan
Caroline D. Sinclair
Kristina L. Steele
Catherine D. Steeves

Johanna M. Toffanello
Denise T. Trail
Kerri-Ann E. Warren
Stacey M. Waugh
Denise L. West
Eleanor D. Wilton
Ashley J. Woods
Allison K. Young

 


BACHELOR OF ARTS/BACHELOR OF COMPUTER SCIENCE (BA/BCS)

FIRST YEAR



Jack Thomas

FIFTH YEAR



Steven T. Stewart

                        

BACHELOR OF ARTS/SCIENCE (BAS)

SECOND YEAR

Erin M. Atkinson
Julianne D. East
Andrew D. Kaye
LaCriesa M. Wysote



THIRD YEAR



Rosalie V. McDonough


BACHELOR OF ARTS/BACHELOR OF SCIENCE (BA/BSC)

FIRST YEAR



Trevor T. Bringloe
Kaitlyn M. Fallow
Meghan B. Langley
Allison B. MacEacheron        
Ellen C. Snyder
Rachael A. Wyatt

THIRD YEAR

Duncan M. MacGillivray      


FOURTH YEAR

Caitlin E. Harding        
Angela L. Mills
Rachael C. Smith    

FIFTH YEAR

Andrew J.C. Blakney
Daniel J. Frank
Elizabeth A. MacKinnon
Jennifer A. MacMullin
Agni C. Papageorgiou
Samantha A. Wentzell