Dean's List 2006-2007

Photos from the Dean's List Dinner

BACHELOR OF ARTS (BA)

FIRST YEAR

Fergus J. Baird   
Peter M. Barnaby       
Jill M. Barron  
Jamie L. Bell       
Chelsea E. Carr       
Thomas M. Cheney       
Mary C. Clements   
Amanda G. Crook 
Timothy W. Davidson       
Lizette De Klerk   
Samantha P. Doherty       
Krista S. Dyer       
Catherine V. Gerber   
Cynthia E. Goguen       
Jordan L. House 
K. Allison Kirby   
Denis J. Leblanc-Sweet   
Marie P. Lyons 
Laura A. Maxwell       
Timothy G. McLaughlin       
Vanessa P. Morrison   
Jenna M. Olsen   
Anne-Marie L. Quiring       
Vanessa A. Ross    
Chelsea D. Steeves       
Kelly A. White   
Emily R. Woodward

SECOND YEAR

Sarah D. Augot 
Leah M. Buckley       
Shana D. Davis    
Randi A. Doyle   
Wei  Guo       
Daniel W. Hambrook   
Cheryl L. Kennedy       
Kerri A. Krawec       
Jessica N. MacEachern       
Justin B. Mullin       
Courtney N. Nickerson   
Julie E. Sharp   
Jessica R. Shields       
Amanda N. Stephens       
Heather A. Stockford   
William J. Webb   
Robert A. Wilson

THIRD YEAR

Mike J. Adair    
Christiane G. Aiton   
Kimberly S. Arsenault    
Macrina Badger       
Jeffrey A. Bate Boerop 
Justin A. Bauer   
Emily J. Benjamin   
Alana P. Brettle 
Erica V. Cousins       
Danielle E. Culp   
Jessica L. De Groot 
Shane R. Demerchant       
Angela M. Duff       
Sara J. Dunton       
Craig A. Estabrooks 
Peter L. Forestell       
Adam D. Garland       
Krista L. Hatfield       
Kenneth R. Holyoke       
Katrina A. Hovey 
Lindsay J. Kearney       
Katie A. Kingston   
Shannon P. Labrecque    
Alan J. Lensink       
Yihui Luo       
Cory E. MacLeod   
Ryan C. Marshall       
Steve R. McNair       
Emmaline A. Mortimer    
Andrew C. Moss    
Matthew J. Mott    
Daniel T. Price    
Andrew B. Richardson 
Kristine A. Roesler       
Amanda K. Rogers       
Kevin F. Shannon   
Kathryn M. Sheppard   
Mike L. Stevenson   
Mary E. Sullivan       
Zachary D. Teehan 
Jillian S. Thomas       
Lee J. H. Webb   
Alberto L. White

FOURTH YEAR

Kenneth W. Allen   
Rebecca Anderson   
John B. Armstrong 
Laura K. Austin 
Joelle A. Badman       
Heather J. Bartlett       
Julie L. Bastarache 
Jazmine E. Belyea 
Johanna E. Berry   
Allison M. Blaney 
Michael D. Briggs 
Rose M. Cole       
Jennifer M. Chiasson        
Alexandra G. Davis    
Robyn L. Deforest       
Brandon R. Deuville       
Levene P. Drummond        
Sheena M. Eagan   
Sherri J. Egers    
Sarah C. Falconer       
Matthew D. Flanagan       
Tyler A. Foley   
Sheah Gaston 
Chantale M. Girouard
Kevin Goodwin   
Debra A. Handbury   
Krystle L. Hedderson 
Kristina M. Hobson       
Jasmine M. Johnson
Briana C. Kennedy       
Stephanie L. Leavitt













Karen N. Leblanc       
Bruce A. LeGrow       
Megan J. Lockhart    
Andrew E. Lockhart    
Diana V. MacLean       
Jason R. Martyn 
Jennifer C. McCallum       
Brent McGrath   
Marc A. Merhebi       
Brendan M. Mittelholtz 
Lee-Ann V. Myers   
Anthony Near       
Brenda S. Norton 
Jillian E. O'Reilly       
Sarah B. Peacock       
Joanna R. Pearson       
Alexandra C. Pohlod 
Meaghan C. Ross    
Duane A. Rousselle    
Julia C. Roy       
Kelsey L. Seymour    
Nicholas C. Smith 
Sonya A. Smith 
Mary E. Torcat   
Sarah E. Tracy   
Jane E. Vanderlinde       
Julia H. Wright       
Stephanie J. Yorke

FIFTH YEAR

Andrea E. Bowes        
Neil Cole       
Stephanie A. Peters












BACHELOR OF APPLIED ARTS (BAA)                             

FIRST YEAR

Amanda S. Harmon

SECOND YEAR

Megan I. Gonnason

FOURTH YEAR

Cora A. Woolsey

BACHELOR OF ARTS/BACHELOR OF COMPUTER SCIENCE (BA/BCS)

THIRD YEAR

Christopher M. Campbell

FOURTH YEAR

Stuart A. MacGillivray

FIFTH YEAR

Steven T. Stewart

                             

BACHELOR OF ARTS/SCIENCE (BAS)

FIRST YEAR

Idlir Liko       
Kalita E. McDowell           
Rachael A. Wyatt

SECOND YEAR

Chantele T. Joordens         
Danielle A. Rioux 
Jonathan D. Ritchie

THIRD YEAR

Elizabeth A. Joyce        
Kathryn A. Turner   
Tara A. Wilson

FOURTH YEAR

Caroline A. Coombs


BACHELOR OF ARTS/BACHELOR OF SCIENCE (BA/BSC)

FIRST YEAR

Duncan M. MacGillivray


SECOND YEAR

Brent B. Doucet       
Kara J. Hayes 
Nikki D. MacLellan 
Angela L. Mills    
Rachael C. Smith

THIRD YEAR

Daniel J. Frank   
Allison L. Ritcey

FOURTH YEAR

Andrew J. Blakney       
Agni C. Papageorgiou

FIFTH YEAR

Susan A. Brodie       
Heather M. Elliott       
Craig Evans 
Catherine E. Higgins  
Jessica M. Moore


BACHELOR OF ARTS/BACHELOR OF EDUCATION (BA/BED)

SECOND YEAR

Christo A. Aivalis 
Amanda B. Belyea Morrison   
Shannon A. Fortune       
Samantha J. Goodine       
Hayley R. Johnson       
Jill A. MacPherson       
Krista L. Watson


















THIRD YEAR

Mary C. Ashton 
Farrah L. Augustine 
Jessie C. Dyker   
Carolyn W. London       
Rory A. MacPherson       
Kristina L. Steele   
Catherine D. Steeves       
Ashley J. Woods

















FOURTH YEAR

Megan R. Budden-Snow   
Alysa M. Daley   
Rose L. Donovan       
Shannon E. McCaustlin       
Julie L. Munn   
Brenda L. Scott    
Chris R. Shaw   
Heather A. Sheehan       
Caroline D. Sinclair       
Kerri-Ann E. Warren 
Stacey M. Waugh















FIFTH YEAR

Megan Barnes 
Jennifer D. Booker       
Amy Bourgaize    
Karen L. Branch 
Brent K. Brewer       
Heather E. Burgess       
Shonna M. Cohoon       
Jennifer M. Craig   
Vanessa K. Dunn   
Amanda K. Flynn   
Joanna M. Graham       
Melissa D. Harris   
Melissa L. Harris   
Sally J. Howell 
Jessica T. Johnson       
Pamela C. Jones    
Anissa Lavigne       
Jenna T. Lovelock   
Nancy R. McMullin       
Katharina R. Orkus 
Melody D. Parker   
Kimberly J. Perry   
Lindsay M. Riva       
Jeremy R. Robinson   
Maggie A. Sheppard   
Gina L. Thom 
Joseph A. Whelan