Dean's List 2005-2006

Photos from the Dean's List Dinner

BACHELOR OF ARTS

FIRST YEAR

Rachel M. Backa
Damien L. Caissie
Randi A. Doyle        
Leanne E. Goodfellow       
Yangos Hadjiyannis       
Jessica N. MacEachern       
Angela L. Mills       
Justin B. Mullin       
Shane H. Scott       
Julie E. Sharp       
Jessica R. Shields       
Laura E. Stephenson       
Heather A. Stockford       
Michel Thibodeau       
William J. Webb

SECOND YEAR
Farrah L. Augustine       
Annika C. Barnes       
Eddie C. Bowes       
Cathy-Rae V. Hollett       
Hayley R. Johnson       
Johnathan S. MacIntosh       
Katie R. Morrison       
Joanne E. Orchard       
Kimberley H. Smith-Evans       
Amanda A. Thomas













THIRD YEAR

Anne-Drea Allison       
Justin A. Bauer       
Elisabeth Beaumont       
Allison M. Blaney       
Rose M. Cole       
Danielle E. Culp       
Shane R. DeMerchant       
Sarah C. Falconer       
Chantale M.Girouard       
Krista L. Hatfield       
Kristina M. Hobson       
Melissa G. Jenkins       
Jordan Kinden       
William R. Koruna       
Jeffrey L. Maguire       
Dana E.Manolache       
Ryan C. Marshall       
Andrew C. Moss       
Matthew J. Mott       
Nikolina Opacic       
Joanna R. Pearson       
Kelsey L. Seymour       
Kathryn M. S. Sheppard       
Mike L. Stevenson       
Zachary D. Teehan       
Mary E. Torcat       
Brenna L. Young













FOURTH YEAR

Kenneth W. Allen       
Nichola B. Anderson       
John B. Armstrong       
David Arthurs       
Laura K. Austin       
Grant N. Barry       
Amy L. Batt       
Jazmine E. Belyea       
Tanya M. Bollivar       
Bruno Bosse       
Andrea E. Bowes       
Michael Briggs       
Jaime L. Caldwell       
Ryan K. Calhoun       
Janine E. Cameron       
Stephanie M. Cavanaugh       
Jennifer M. Chiasson       
Lauren A.Cicin       
Neil Cole       
Jamie R. Comeau       
Lee-Ann V. Conrod       
E. Caitlin Cooper       
Julia Corkum       
Amy M. Cote       
Dominique Daigle       
Andrea L. Day       
Brandon R. Deuville       
Levene P. Drummond       
Natalie J. Dube       
Jean Francois Dupuis       
Sherri J. Egers       
Jeremy C. Elder-Jubelin       
Stamatia E. Eliakis       
Renna S. Eliakis       
Chelsi B. Ferguson       
Sarah M. Fiorentino       
Tyler A. Foley       
Vincent J. French       
M. Allen Furlong
Emily C. Galley       
Abdul Moeine M. Gargoum       
Elizabeth N. Gorman       
Laura E. Hamilton       
Debra A. Handbury       
Krystle L. Hedderson       
Jill E. Johnson
Jasmine M. Johnson       
Briana C. Kennedy       
Megan M. Kervin       
Bjorn C. Lagerlof

Nicholas S. Larade       
Stephanie L. Leavitt       
Andrew E. Lockhart       
Megan J. Lockhart       
Jonathon A. MacFarlane       
Diana V. MacLean       
Maribeth MacNutt       
Kathleen Macoomb       
Rachel A. Marsh       
Mary E. Martin       
Nicholas McGoldrick       
Judith L. McNichol       
Jeff Mott       
Ryan Murphy       
Anthony Near       
Edward J. Noble       
Amy A. Otteson       
Melanie A. Ouellette       
Lauren Oulton       
Beata M. Patlewicz       
Sarah Beth Peacock       
Tanna Marie Pirie-wilson       
Joel Reed       
Kathryn A. Rogers       
Jennifer A. Rogers       
Duane A. Rousselle       
Heather M. Roxborough       
Catherine L. Sadler       
Leah M. Sanford       
Tim Scantlebury       
Jayna A. Schurman       
Chelsea Leanne Seale       
Rebekah J. Sears       
David J. Smith       
Sonya A. Smith       
Mariana P. Soraggi       
Britany L. Sparrow       
Todd W. Spencer       
Jacob W. Taylor       
Samuel J. Thulin       
Alexandra J. Tims       
Jesse A. Travis       
Sherub Tshomo       
Adam Q. Tupper       
Andrew Walton       
Terry M. Weir       
Sarah L. White       
Jay A. Williamson       
Tiffany D. Wootten       
Julia H. Wright       
Kathleen A. Wright       
Stephanie J. Yorke

BACHELOR OF APPLIED ARTS

FIRST YEAR

Sophie Theriault

SECOND YEAR

Kora A. Woolsey

FOURTH YEAR

Christiane G. Aiton       
Bridget C. McAleenan       
Marian C. Tahershamsi 
Erica E. Walton

    

CONCURRENT PROGRAM IN ARTS AND COMPUTER SCIENCE

THIRD YEAR

Lyle M. Skinner

FOURTH YEAR

Stuart A. MacGillivray

FIFTH YEAR

Steven T. Stewart

             

CONCURRENT PROGRAM IN ARTS AND EDUCATION

THIRD YEAR

Megan R. Budden-Snow      
Jessie C. Dyker       
Katie E. Gillis       
Sara J. Lindsay       
Carolyn W. London       
Kristina L. Steele       
Catherine D. Steeves       
Ashley J. Woods

















FOURTH YEAR

Summer C. Culbert       
Tanya K. Doiron       
Lori L. Gray       
Siobhan Laskey       
Anissa Lavigne       
Shannon E. McCaustlin      
Nicole M. Mills       
Julie L. Munn       
Iain S. Murray       
Benjamin R. Perrin       
Heather A. Sheehan       
Kerri-Ann E. Warren       
Leta M. Waugh       
Stacey M. Waugh











FIFTH YEAR

Sarah M. Baldwin       
Megan Barnes       
Jason P. Boies       
Denis A. Boudreau       
Amy Bourgaize       
Brent K. Brewer       
Sarah N. Brown       
Heather E. Burgess       
Tyler M. Chaisson       
Tifany A. Charlton       
Shonna M. Cohoon       
Nicole F. Cormier       
Becky Coughlan       
Jennifer M. Craig       
Casey M. Danaher       
April M. Doucette       
Vanessa K. Dunn       
Lori Ann F. Duplessie       
Katharine Anne Emrich       
Elizabeth C. English       
Amanda K. Flynn       
Natalie L. Gay       
Joanna M. Graham  
Melissa D. Harris       
Melissa L. Harris       
Martin A. Henderson       
Sally J. Howell       
Jessica T. Johnson

Petra K. Kalverboer       
Jenna T. Lovelock       
Lisa B. McCloskey       
Nancy R. McMullin       
Amanda Megan B. McQuarrie 
Christy L. Melanson       
Kerri E. Nicholson       
Daphne M. O'Donnell       
Kery-Ann L. Ogilvie       
Katharina R. Orkus       
Melody D. Parker       
Wilson F. Parks       
Kimberly J. Perry       
Cavelle L. Porter       
Tania R. Ramore       
Monique S. Richard       
Kristen S. Ross       
Maggie A. Sheppard       
Svein E. Sveinson       
Michelle M. Swan       
Elysee A. Swim       
Susan J. Teakles       
Rebecca J. Thomas       
Terri L. Veysey       
Amanda B. Ward       
Krista L. Watson       
Caelin A. Webber       
Joseph A. Whelan       
Christine E. White

CONCURRENT PROGRAM IN ARTS AND SCIENCE

FIRST YEAR

Kara J. Hayes        
Chantele T. Joordens            
K. Lynn MacKinnon        
Rachael C. Smith        

SECOND YEAR

Ross D. Campbell        
Luke R. McKim        
Samantha C. Smith

THIRD YEAR

Daniel J. Frank        
Natalie K. Graves              
Kathryn A. Turner        
Tara A. Wilson




FOURTH YEAR

Caroline A. Coombs        
Elizabeth A. MacKinnon        
Jennifer A. MacMullin        
Agni C. Papageorgiou




FIFTH YEAR

Andrew J.C. Blakney 
Susan A. Brodie      
Heather M. Elliott     
Craig Evans        
Jessica M. Moore        
Rodney K. B. Parker  
Nicholas B. Sowers