Dean's List 2004-2005

Photos from the Dean's List Dinner

BACHELOR OF ARTS

FIRST YEAR

Annika C. Barnes
Kirsten T. Barrie
Justin A. Bauer
Erica V. Cousins   
Kevin J. Dick
Rebecca M. Freeze
Alexander M. Hayward
Justin H. Hyslop
Jeffrey P. LeBlanc
Sara J. Lindsay
Jeffrey L. Maguire
Dana E. Manolache
Ryan C. Marshall
Andrew C. Moss
Matthew J. Mott
Andrew J. Piercey
Alison W. Polasz
Bernard A. Reid
Julia C. Roy
Jeffrey R. Smith
Catherine D. Steeves
Julienne C. Vipond

SECOND YEAR

Christopher A. Blakely
Allison M. Blaney
Judy L. Bowman
Michael Briggs
Melissa D. Bryanton
Jennifer L. Caddell   
Stephanie M. Cavanaugh
Jennifer M. Chiasson
Rose M. Cole
Lee-Ann V. Conrod
Julia L. Corkum
Andrea L. Day
Christina M. Fry
Heather L. Gonnason
Brianne S. Gulley
Krystle L. Hedderson
Jasmine M. Johnson
Briana C. Kennedy
Nicholas S. Larade
Stephanie L. Leavitt
Lindsay A. Legrand
Megan J. Lockhart
Jill A. Mersereau
Sarah Peacock
Amy E. Perkins
Alexandra C. Pohlod
Duane A. Rousselle
Shelly A. Schryver
Kelsey L. Seymour
Wesley A. Simpson
Sonya A. Smith
Kyle A. Stewart
Jane E. Vanderlinde
Sarah L. White
Julia H. Wright
Kathleen A. Wright
Stephanie J. Yorke

THIRD YEAR

John B. Armstrong
David Arthurs
Laura K. Austin
Joelle A. Badman
Amy L. Batt
Tanya M. Bollivar
Andrea E. Bowes
Brent K. Brewer
Sarah J. Brown
Jaime L. Caldwell
Neil Cole
Jamie R. Comeau
Levene P. Drummond
Natalie J. Dube
Vincent J. French
Kevin Goodwin
Julie A. Guy
Melanie L. Haldane
Laura E. Hamilton
Jill E. Johnson
Scott Kitchen
Troy D. MacKenzie
Andrew B. Mahaffy
Rachel A. Marsh
Jessica V. Newman
Adam J. Newell
Edward J. Noble
Jillian E. O'Reilly
Katharina R. Orkus
Amy A. Otteson
Mylène D. Ouellette
Lauren Oulton
Dorian A. Pelka
Kevin M. Reimer
Emma M. Robichaud
Jennifer A. Rogers
Kevin R. Roth
Heather M. Roxborough     
Leah M. Sanford
Gail M. Sawlor
Chelsea L. Seale
Rebekah J. Sears
Amy J. Seymour
Jayna A. Schurman
David Smith
Mariana P. Soraggi
Colleen J. Sweeney
Jacob W. Taylor
Samuel J. Thulin
Sherub Tshomo
Adam Tupper
Andrew Walton
Michael R. Young
Alexandra L. Yuill


FOURTH YEAR

Nichola B. Anderson
Amy E. Barrieau
James Beattie
Jeanette Borg
Ainsley M. Boudreau
E. Michael Bowlin
Loralie A. Boyle
Alexandra Brooks
Alison J. Buchanan
Edith R. Campbell
Stephen G. Charters
Stephen T. Chledowski
Jennifer C. Comeau
Joe Ann Currie
Mark A. Davidson
Jessie L. Davis
Erin F. Dean
Jillian A. Delaney
Theresa G. Dever
Jeremy C. Elder-Jubelin     
Stamatia E. Eliakis
Krista R. Elliott
Rachael L. Flett
Roger C. Gillis
Elizabeth N. Gorman
Robin Grant
Michael B. Green
Elizabeth T. Haley
Elizabeth J. Harding
Bernadette M. Hedar
Joel W. Henderson
Madelyn G. Hennessey
Emma N. Hutchman
Sarah E. Jamer
Daniel R. Jardine
Krista R. Kelly
Stephen J. Kinch




















Christiana S. King
Yang Li
Heather A. Lister
Angela J. MacNeil
Caroline C. Mann
Lindsay A. McDonough
Matthew W. McDowell
Marie Meldrum
Jillian E. Miles
Kristy N. Morris
Michael T. Nason
Zita D. Nyarady
Hazel Onsrud
Beata M. Patlewicz
Katherine T. Reid
Jedd C. Richardson
Blake M. Robichaud
Danielle M. Rochon
Kathryn A. Rogers
Matthew W. Rogers
Paula L. Ruttle
Tim Scantlebury
Derek Schroeder
Philip R. Sim
Mary G. Simmering
Sara E. Smith
Meredith C. Snyder
Melissa St. Pierre
Sarah H. Steele
Heather V. Steeves
Elizabeth A. Taylor
Alison R. Toron
Stephanie A. Tranquilla
Jesse A. Travis
Lindsay P. Walsh
Heather-Dawn Wood
Tiffany D. Wootten


















BACHELOR OF APPLIED ARTS

SECOND YEAR

Sheena M. Eagan

THIRD YEAR

Christiane G. Aiton
Melissa B. Kennedy
Clare C. Tahershamsi

FOURTH YEAR

Heather G. Martin
Lori P. Morse


CONCURRENT PROGRAM IN ARTS AND COMPUTER SCIENCE

FIRST YEAR

Christopher M. Campbell

SECOND YEAR

Stewart A. MacGillivray

FOURTH YEAR

Steven T. Stewart


CONCURRENT PROGRAM IN ARTS AND EDUCATION              

SECOND YEAR

David Alexander
Megan R. Budden-Snow

THIRD YEAR

Denis A. Boudreau
Jennifer M. Craig
Elizabeth C. English
Joanna M. Graham
Sally J. Howell
Anissa Lavigne
Jenna T. Lovelock
Nancy R. McMullin
Iain S. Murray
Krista L. Watson








FOURTH YEAR

Amy Bourgaize
Heather C. Conde
Nicole F. Cormier
Casey M. Danaher
Helen Jamer
Bjorn C. Lagerlof
Lisa B. McCloskey
Amanda M. McQuarrie
Daphne M. O'Donnell
Wilson F. Parks
Cavelle L. Porter
Monique S. Richard
Svein E. Sveinson
Susan J. Teakles
Amanda B. Ward








FIFTH YEAR

Maureen V. Baxter
Stephanie C. Check
Frances L. Chisholm
Marcheta J. Costello
Melanie Dumas
Kelly L. Dunn
Lori Ann F. Duplessie
Katharine A. Emrich
Amanda E. Foote
Candace M. Goulding
Lindsay F. Green
Jennifer D. Grimes
Katie J. Harding
Martin A. Henderson
Michelle R. Lawrence   
Melissa L. Leger
Tammy F. MacDonald
Jill L. MacRae
Kerri E. Nicholson
Connie O'Brien
Marissa Robinson
Mary V. Roy
Brandon W. Savage
Stacey L. Shaw
Sandra E.M. Tucker
Katherine E. Turner
Jennifer A. Whelan


CONCURRENT PROGRAM IN ARTS AND SCIENCE

FIRST YEAR

Benjamin B. Hayward        
Kathryn A. Turner


SECOND YEAR

Andrew J. C. Blakney
Caroline A. Coombs
Martin D. Kaye
Elizabeth A. MacKinnon        
Jennifer A. MacMullin
Agni C. Papageorgiou

THIRD YEAR

Susan A. Brodie

FOURTH YEAR

Heather M. Elliott
Catherine E. Higgins       
Rodney K. Parker
Nicholas B. Sowers

FIFTH YEAR

Brian P. Doucet
Craig Evans
Julia A. Gustavsen
Alison M. Parsons
Andrew B. Rees
Kathleen F. Sisk
Jamie R. Szabo