Dean's List 2003-2004

BACHELOR OF ARTS

FIRST YEAR

Adrian Archer
John B. Armstrong
Melissa D. Bryanton
Rose M. Cole
Lee-Ann V. Conrod
Alysa M. Daley
Dawn D. Doucette
Jennifer L. Doyle
Marieve Fontaine
Christina M. Fry
Emily C. Galley
Robin Grant
Melanie L. Haldane
Jasmine M. Johnson
Nicholas S. Larade
Megan J. Lockhart
Juhli Y. Lyncaster
Kayla V. MacIntyre
Kathleen Macoomb
Sarah R. McGrath
Brodie J. Nicholl
Benjamin R. Perrin
Alexandra C. Pohlod
Jennifer M. Proulx
Tiffany V. Riddell
Kyle A. Stewart
Jacob W. Taylor
Johanna M. Toffanello
Mallory L. Tonner
Jane E. Vanderlinde
Emily E. Wallace
Andrew L. Williams
Stephanie J. Yorke

SECOND YEAR

Anne-Drea Allison
Nichola B. Anderson
Lauren H. Arsenault
David Arthurs
Amy L. Batt
Jaime L. Caldwell
Stephanie M. Cavanaugh
Lauren A. Cicin
Levene P. Drummond
Kevin Goodwin
Joanna M. Graham
Julie A. Guy
Helena Alexandra Hadjiyanni    
Debra A. Handbury
Miriam D. Harmon
Melissa L. Harris
Jill E. Johnson
Rachel A. Marsh
Cheryl A. Matheson
Joshua W. Murray
Amy A. Otteson
Sarah Beth Peacock
Emma M. Robichaud
Kathryn A. Rogers
Chelsea Leanne Seale
Erika R. Sigurdson
Mariana P. Soraggi
Heather V. Steeves
Samuel J. Thulin
Adam Q. Tupper
Andrew Walton
Tiffany D. Wootten
Michael R. Young

THIRD YEAR

James Beattie
Jeanette Borg
Ainsley M. Boudreau
Brent K. Brewer
Alexandra Brooks
Alison J. Buchanan
Edith R. Campbell
Stephen G. Charters
Bryan A. Cheron
Jennifer C. E. Comeau
Joe Ann Currie
Dominique Daigle
Mark A. Davidson
Jessie L. Davis
Jillian A. Delaney
Theresa G. Dever
Stamatia E. Eliakis
Krista R. Elliott
Heather D. Gallant
Elizabeth N. Gorman
Michael B. Green
Jennifer L. Hannotte
Madelyn G. Hennessey
Daniel R. Jardine
Stephen J. Kinch
Christiana S. King
Gabriel Laforge
Christopher Lavender
Yang Li
Angela J. MacNeil
Caroline Mann
Erin C. McCutcheon
Matthew W. McDowell
Judith L. McNichol
Genevieve Peters
Monique S. Richard
Jedd C. Richardson
Carlos Rosado
Heather M. Roxborough         
Victor R. Sauntry
Tim Scantlebury
Judy L. Scott
Philip Sim
Mary G. Simmering
Alison D. Smith
Meredith C. Snyder
Melissa St. Pierre
Sarah H. Steele
Alison R. Toron
Jesse A. Travis
Lindsay P. Walsh
Heather-Dawn Wood

 

FOURTH YEAR

Nathan Alberts
Natasha D. Amero
Jamie Arbeau
Christopher B. Bailey
Kate Betts-Wilmott
Loralie A. Boyle
Tera S. Bradford
Robin L. Brewer
Kristen G. Brisley
Mark A. Brown
Shauna L. Carey
Michael P. Caverhill
Stacey B. Clowater
Maria Conway
KarlaD. Corcoran
Meagan L. Cottreau
Ryan C. deForest
Gregory S. Denton
Denis J. Desjardins
Amy E. Drummond
Jaclyn E. Edwards
Noelle C. England
Colin Fraser
Patrick J. Hanley
Kari N. Harper-Merrithew
J. Adam Herbeson
Catherine J. Ibrahim
Leah E. Irvine
Jill E. Jackson
Holly Jones
Nancy C. Kearns
Justin M. Keddy
Shawn B. Keddy
Brian J. Keenan
Boon Kek
Krista R. Kelly
Rebecca F. Kemshall
Heather A. Lister
Melissa N. Lockerbie
Jonathan P. Marsh
Vanessa D. McMackin
Michael T. Nason
Erin L. O'Brien
Hazel Onsrud
Rosanna Maria Paling
Piers D. Pappin
John A. Rankin
Blake M. Robichaud
Catherine K. Robinson
Danielle M. Rochon
Amber E. Schwabe
Matthew A. Sears
Jennie M. Shaw
Mark P. Sibley
Darlene Skidd
Shawna M. Stairs
Paula J. Thomas
Ryan G. Trenholm
Wendy A. Tubbs
Majorie Villeneuve
Sarah L. Ward
Cameron Webber
Drew F. Young
Dennis A. Gedeon
Patricia A. Kucerovsky

 

BACHELOR OF APPLIED ARTS

FOURTH YEAR

Colin Drew Gilbert
Lori P. Morse
Christopher S. Zebarth

 

CONCURRENT PROGRAM IN ARTS AND COMPUTER SCIENCE

FIRST YEAR

Stuart A. MacGillivray

FIFTH YEAR

Stephanie K. Smale
Lyle M. Skinner

                                  

 

CONCURRENT PROGRAM IN ARTS AND EDUCATION

FIRST YEAR

Leah Katrine Campbell      

SECOND YEAR

Natalie J. Dube
Junta Goyeche
Cynthia Hayes
Sally J. Howell
Jenna T. Lovelock

THIRD YEAR

Heather C. Conde
Nicole F. Cormier
Becky Coughlan
Katharine Anne Emrich      
Lisa B. McCloskey
Samantha A. Moore
Wilson F. Parks
Paula L. Ruttle
Jayna A. Schurman
Svein E. Sveinson
Susan J. Teakles
Terri L. Veysey
Caelin A. Webber

 

FOURTH YEAR

Juliana O. Adams
Candace M. Goulding       
Michelle R. Lawrence
Tammy F. MacDonald
Jeffrey W. Matheson
Alicia Stafford
Rebecca J. Thomas

 

FIFTH YEAR

Annette M. Cunningham
Tanya D. Daley
Amy V. deWit
Youlanda J. Donahue
Melanie Dumas
Jessica A. Giggey
Jennifer D. Grimes
Paula M. Hall
Martin A. Henderson
Melissa B. Hughes
Jennifer L. Kelly
Jill L. MacRae
Jason T. Marsh
Kristy L. McAllister
Kay D. McLeod
Wendy Anne Miller
Vanessa Moeller
Jennifer L. Morrison
Philippe Poirier
Amy C. Reicker
Marissa Robinson
Becky L. Rubidge
Stacey L. Shaw
Nancy C. Stewart
Matthew M. Symes
Katherine E. Turner

 

CONCURRENT PROGRAM IN ARTS AND SCIENCE

FIRST YEAR

Katherine E. Smith
Elizabeth M. Delange
Martin D. Kaye
Elizabeth A. MacKinnon        
Amy J. Wilson

THIRD YEAR

Rodney K. B. Parker       
Nicholas B. Sowers

FOURTH YEAR

Kathryn Maureen Cameron    
Andrew B. Rees
Jamie R. Szabo

FIFTH YEAR

Peter A. Batt
Rebecca L. Brewer
Alex Frank
Roslyn B. Morgan
Krista L. Sheehan
Crystal L. Taylor