Dean's List 2001-2002

BACHELOR OF ARTS

FIRST YEAR

Clarence S. Bennett
Alison J. Buchanan
Hoon Choo
Stamatia Eliakis
Jennifer L. Hannotte
Brett A. Kirkpatrick
Sarah H. Steele
Lori L. Tremblay
Heather-Dawn Wood            
Natalie K. Wood

SECOND YEAR

Natasha D. Amero
James J. Arbeau
Nadine Bernard
Carson R. Butts
Maria Conway
Mark A. Davidson
Kathleen A. Didyk
Amy E. Drummond
Noelle C. England
Jennifer A. Fleiger
Catherine L. Sadler
Matthew A. Sears
Steven J. Skinner
Jessica M. Stewart

THIRD YEAR

Nathan Alberts
Alex Bailey
Lisa Carty
Mitchell A. Cobb
Jessica M. Dean
Erik Deneau
Sarah E. Depow
Darcy J. Donelle
Yvonne Farrell
Bryna D. Fraser
Patrick M. Gamblin
Amy Goon
Sarah M. Green
Katia Grubisic
Gregory R. Holland
Jennifer D. Ingram
Jim E. Johnson
Valerie A. LeBlanc
Suzanne M. LeBlanc
Crystal W. Lee
San Lee
James W. London
Alexander Ma
Estelle Martin
Vanessa McCarthy
Heather L. McLeod
Victoria M. Miernicki             
Nicholas A. Morris
Alison M. Nette
Bunthivy Nou
Laurel Peacock
Kevin C. Plummer
Kevin D. Powers
Kristin A. Saunders
Riva K. Soucie
Jennifer A. Taylor
Angela Waite
Heather Weldon
Leah K. Wherry
Megan A. Woodworth

FOURTH YEAR

Amanda B. Amey
Alison Antoniow
Stephen R. Atkinson           
Elliott P. Buckland
Allen A. Chase
David A. Cogswell
Michael E. Dedourek
Aaron M. Kyte
Colleen Manuel
Nicholas G. Mills
Melissa G. Munden
Patryk Reid
Nicole M. Rioux
Chantal Theriault
Krista G. Todd

GRADUATE

Danielle Atherton
Elissa L. Atkinson
Erin L. Aucoin-Wenkoff
Mark E. Avery
Stephen A. Bagnell
Maria Barrett-Morris
Lydia K. Billingsley
Cynthia D. Brown
Tonya K. Canning
Stephanie A. Chambers
Tyler G. Crouse
Kelsey L. Deane
Lee M. Dugas
Andrea E. Foster
Katherine C. Hazleton
Sarah J. Hillier
Janine M. Lucas
Cyril P. MacGillivray
Dawna Angela MacLean
Nicola G. McIldoon
Jeffrey R. Mokler
Randa A. Naguib
Jennifer J. O'Donnell
Jayme L. O'Donnell
Hilary E. Randall
Jennifer L. Roberge-Renaud
Amanda L. Royal
Michelle E. Scaplen
Lisa M. Shortall
Kimberley D. Smith
Glenn W. Smith
Brent D. Suttie
Sharon A. Weaver
Carrie E. Woodworth

 

BACHELOR OF APPLIED ARTS

FIRST YEAR

Jaime L. Neill

 

CERTIFICATE IN FILM PRODUCTION

Angela Thornton

 

CONCURRENT PROGRAM IN ARTS AND COMUTER SCIENCE

THIRD YEAR

Trevor M. Benjamin
Stephanie K. Smale

 

CONCURRENT PROGRAM IN ARTS AND EDUCATION

FIRST YEAR

Heather C. Conde
Esther R. McClelland
Samantha A. Moore

SECOND YEAR

Melanié Dumas
Dianne T. Fitzpatrick
Candace M. Goulding      
Roger C. Ince
Jean A. Janzen
Jill L. MacRae
Becky L. Rubidge
Rebecca J. Thomas
Leta M. Waugh

THIRD YEAR

Annette M. Cunningham      
Melissa B. Hughes
Natalie Leveille
Corin MacKeigan
Jason T. Marsh
Kristy L. McAllister
Kay D. McLeod
Philippe Poirier
Marissa A. Robinson
Sarah E. Sadler

FOURTH YEAR

Erin J. Breen
David J. Chaulk
Erin E. Harmon
Robyn M. Martin
Alaina M. Nicholson      
Taunya M. Russell

GRADUATE

Patricia S. Boudreau Lemon
Stephanie F. Budrow
Saralee P. Burns
Nancy L. Donovan
Annette M. Gallant
Melanie D. Hawkins
Nicholas J. Kelly
Vanessa Moeller
Wendy A. Perkins
Dori A. Powell
Adrienne M. Purbhoo
Melissa J. Taylor
Dean A. Vicaire
Nancy A. White

 

CONCURRENT PROGRAM IN ARTS AND SCIENCE

FIRST YEAR

Heather Hickey
Emily E. Murphy
Katherine E. Smith        
Jamie R. Szabo
Alison R. Toron

SECOND YEAR

Maureen Cameron         
Brian P. Doucet
Andrew B. Rees
Kate H. Skipton
Jennifer J. Whitney

THIRD YEAR

Peter A. Batt
Roslyn B. Morgan         
Alison M. Parsons
Ryan G. Trenholm

FOURTH YEAR

Andrea E. Brewer
Lindsay J. Cameron
Jennifer D. de Jong
Paul E. Doetsch
Alison J. Lucarotti
Meghan A. Richards
Nicholas N. Russon

GRADUATE

Dustin Washburn