Class life executives

Class life executives are members of each class that have been in their positions since their graduation year. The Alumni Office encourages you to contact the President, or any other member of the class life executive if the President is not available, if you are interested in a reunion. Maybe they have already started making plans, thinking of starting plans, or would just like to know if anyone else is interested in making reunion plans!

If you are unable to contact your class life executive, the Reunion Coordinator is always available to assist you.

1940s | 1950s | 1960s | 1970s | 1980s | 1990s | 2000s

1940s

1940

President - F. Hugh Brennan (Deceased)

Valedictorian - Lester G. Hoar (Deceased)

Secretary - Mrs. Mary (Neville) Harriman (Deceased)

1941

President - Leslie E. Simms (Deceased)

Valedictorian - Col. Gordon W. Bruce

Secretary - Mrs. Doris (Flieger) Callister

Reunion Committee - Mary Marshall (Deceased), Becky Watson,

Marjorie Logue (Deceased)

1942

President - Alastair Cameron (Deceased)

Valedictorian - Dr. Manzer L. Bunker (Deceased)

Secretary - Mrs. Josephine (Rowan) Robinson

1943

President - Herbert Loane (Deceased)

Valedictorian - Arnold L. McAllister

Secretary - Mrs. Marjorie (Dickson) Parker (Deceased)

1944

President - Malcolm Mackay, Jr. (Deceased)

Valedictorian - James L. Belyea

Secretary - Dr. Mary J. (Murray) MacDonald (Deceased)

1945

President - T. Edward Mitton (Lost)

Valedictorian - Fred W. Davidson (Deceased)

Secretary - Mrs. Marion (Morrison) McNair (Deceased)

News Letter - Harry McEachern

1946

President - Alwyn J. Cameron (Deceased)

Secretary - Dr. Eileen (Nason) Cambon

Valedictorian - John H.A. Lawrence (Deceased)

Reunion Coordinator - Ottis Logue (Deceased)

1947

President - John B.M. Baxter (Deceased)

Valedictorian - Dalton K. Camp (Deceased)

Secretary - Charlotte I. VanDine (Deceased)

Reunion Committee - Jackie (Pickard) Owens (Deceased), Kay (Lyons) Robinson, Helen (Baxter) Mersereau (Deceased), R.G. (Bud) Stuart (Deceased), Al Stevens

1948

President - John Gandy

Secretary - Mrs. Nancy (McNair) Moodie (Deceased)

Valedictorian - Vernon B. Copp, Q.C.

1949

President - Donald R. Fonger (Deceased)

Valedictorian - Edward O. Fanjoy

Secretary - Richard M. Bulmer (Deceased)

1950s

1950

President - Robert B. Gander (Deceased)

Vice-President - Eleanor Wylie (Deceased)

Secretary Treasurer - Hugh W. Church (Deceased)

Valedictorian - Gregory I. Hurley

Reunion Committee - Shirley Townsend (Deceased) & Bill Townsend (Deceased)

1951

President - Walter H. Thorpe

Valedictorian - Aulder L. Gerow (Deceased)

Vice-President - Mrs. Mary (Goan) Gillis (Deceased)

Secretary - Dr. Andrew B. Baldwin

1952

President - Rorie J. McLeod (Deceased)

Howard G. Boucher

Mrs. Janette (Webb) Lewis (Deceased)

James D. MacArthur (Deceased)

1953

President - Robert H. Spurway (Deceased)

Vice-President - Mrs. Patricia (Miller) Staples

Sec. Treasurer - J. Carmen Bliss (Deceased)

Valedictorian - John S. Bishop

1954

President - Eric Garland (Deceased)

Vice-President - Mrs. Noreen (Donahue) Valenta

Sec. Treasurer - David B. Bradshaw

Valedictorian - Frank T. Walton (Deceased)

1955

President - E. John W. Bliss

Vice-President - Gertrude E. Gunn

Secretary Treasurer - J. William Baker

Valedictorian - L. William Barwick (Lost)

1956

President - J. Ian Watson (Deceased)

Vice-President - Ian H. Kennedy (Deceased)

Secretary Treasurer - Raymond J. Peterson (Deceased)

Valedictorian - Charles Ponder

1957

President - William J. Baker

Vice President - Iris E.C. Bliss Hamilton

Secretary Treasurer - Eric B. McAlary

Valedictorian - J. Neil Mulvaney (Deceased)

1958

President - Frederick R.W. Clarke

Vice President - George P. Andrin

Secretary - Joseph D. Whiteley

Valedictorian - Michael J. O'Connor (Deceased)

1959

President - Earle F. Carpenter

Vice President - Mrs. Sheila (Caughey) Washburn

Secretary - Mrs. Peggy (Colpitts) Wightman

Valedictorian - Ronald A. Manzer

1960s

1960

President - Alfred Wallace

Vice President - J. Peter Jolly

Secretary Treasurer - Mrs. Anne F. (McCready) Campbell

Valedictorian - Barry J. Yoell

President of Forestry Class - Ken Plourde

1961

President - Paul H. Blanchet

Vice President - William R. Sutherland

Secretary - Mrs. Jean (McCutcheon) Bullard

Valedictorian - Hugh G. Griffith

1962

President - Major W.E. Robert Little

Vice President - Gordon M. Howse

Secretary Treasurer - M. Elizabeth H. Fearon

Valedictorian - Keith W. Thompson

1963

President - David J. Wilson

Vice President - David A. Inch

Valedictorian - G. Thomas Calkin

Secretary Treasurer - Mrs. Wendy (Tidmarsh) Betts

1964

President - A.J. Sandy LeBlanc (Deceased)

Vice President - Brian W. Ross (Deceased)

Secretary Treasurer - Joyce Bradley

Valedictorian - A. R. Webster Jr. (Lost)

1965

President - Donald J. Patton

Vice President - John E. Champ

Secretary Treasurer - Amanda M. (Ferguson) Valpy

Valedictorian - Daniel A. Mersich

1966

President - R. Kenneth Carty

Vice President - Stephen M. Chandler

Secretary - Elaine (McEwan) Carty

Valedictorian - Brian Malone

1967

President - Alfred H. Brien

Vice President - Kathleen (Sullivan) Brien

Secretary Treasurer - Pamela S. (Hutchison) Campbell

Valedictorian - Lawson A. Hunter, Q.C.

1968

President - Robert E. Asprey (Deceased)

Vice President - Brian B. Gold

Secretary Treasurer - Susan E. (Kinnear) Ness

Valedictorian - Hugh G. Lloyd

1969

President - John D. Dawes

Vice President - Patricia (Beattie) Huggan

Secretary Treasurer - Jean (Millett) Bird

Valedictorian - David R. Cox

1970s

1970

President - C. Leaman Long (Lost)

Vice President - Carole Etheridge

Secretary Treasurer - Sharon (Sellars) Delong

Valedictorian - Ronald W. Robertson

1971

President - Michael Ross

Vice President - Margaret Woodhouse Carfra

Secretary Treasurer - Margaret Woodhouse Carfra

Valedictorian - Deborah Lyons

1972

President - Michael P. Richard

Senior Class President - Martin Litchfield

Valedictorian - D. Jane (Stikeman) Ekers (Deceased)

1973

President - Janet Moodie

Valedictorian - Brian MacLean

1974

President - Peter Asser

Valedictorian - Michael Richard

1975

President - Barry C. Harbinson

Valedictorian - Susan Morell

1976

President - Moira Adams

Vice President - Mrs. Laine S. Mulholland

Valedictorian - Vickie (Weatherby) Kay

1977

President - J. Michael Bowes

1978

President - Peter A.M.Anderson

Vice President - Carla Milligan

Valedictorian - Alfred J. Thibeault

1979

President - Tierney (Ness) Fyfe

Vice President - Steve Kelly

SecretaryTreasurer - Gorden M. Loane

Valedictorian - Christopher Nagle

1980s

1980

President - Debra J. (White) Keays (Lost)

Secretary Treasurer - Karen M. (Rickard) Branscombe

Vice President - Barbara (Clark) Helander

Valedictorian - David Bartlett

1981

President - Douglas G. Moore

VicePresident - Donna (Yeo) Wicks

Secretary Treasurer - Robert J. Carvell

Valedictorian - Larry W. Hargrove

1982

President - Lynn (Fraser) Hruczkowski

Secretary Treasurer - David Thomas LeBlanc

Vice President - Colleen M. Flanagan

Valedictorian - Susan (Brideau) McMurray

1983

President - Steven Grant

Vice President - Hope Nagle

Secretary Treasurer - Susan Crockett

Valedictorian - Mary Abraham

1984

President - Kent R. Guptill

Vice President - Deborah Hempel

Secretary Treasurer - Wendy J. Alexander

Valedictorian - David R. Reckziegel

1985

President - Wayne Jared

Secretary Treasurer - Marie (Moore) Wilson (Lost)

Valedictorian - Aubrey (Neil) Kirkpatrick

1986

President - Darren Brown

Vice President - Rainer Karpfinger (Lost)

Valedictorian - Lori Redding Tingley

1987

President - Rodney Chase

VicePresident - Peter Cashin

Secretary Treasurer - Andrea (MacDonald) Pelham

Valedictorian - Connie Morrison Dwyer

1988

President - Kevin Joseph Fournier

Vice President - Michelle (Morrissey) Cronin

Secretary Treasurer - Heather (McNaught) Hollis

1989

President - George Georgoudis

Vice President - Heather McNeill

Secretary Treasurer - Katherine Forestell

VP Promotions - Tim Judah

1990s

1990

President - Marc Braithwaite

Vice President - John Marshall

Secretary Treasurer - Michael Elliot

1991

President - Tara (Scott) MacKenzie

Vice President - Bernard Lawless (Lost)

Secretary Treasurer - Pamela Schlosser

1992

President - Kevin Ferguson

Vice President - Paula Shott

Secretary Treasurer - James Chappelle

Public Relations - Janet (Likely) Abernethy

1993

President - Mary (Dable) Arab

Vice President - Shannon (Hawkins) Elliott

Secretary Treasurer - Kerri (Larsen) Schriver

Project Chair - Jeff Bujold

1994

President - Lana Tingley

Vice President - Stephanie Thompson

Secretary Treasurer - Ryan Jacobson

Project Chair - Jennifer (Lawson) Murray

1995

President - David Erb

Vice President - Brooke Delong

Secretary Treasurer - Erica Gomez

Project Chair - Mike Wallace

1996

President - Daina Debly

Vice President - Jeff Clark

Treasurer - Stacy (Coffey) Liston

Project Chair - Tareq Islam

1997

President - Jeff Clark

Vice President - Blair Larsen

Sec. Treasurer - Rodney Chiasson

Project Coordinator - Melanie Quigg-Harrison

1998

President - Matthew Landry

Vice President - Daniel Thompson (Lost)

Project Chair - Elizabeth Palmer

1999

President - Katherine Caines

Vice President - Laura Millin

Secretary Treasurer - Kirk Lewis

Project Coordinator - Sue Trefry

2000s

2000

President - Roe Nichol

Vice President - Christina Keppie

Secretary Treasurer - Andrew Hamilton

Promotions - Travis Gunn

2001

President - Christine Hawboldt

2002

President - David Gorman

2003

President - Hillary Flaherty

2004

President - Tanya Daley

2005

President - Kara Hachey

2006

President - Julia Cannatta

2007

President - Kara Hachey

2008

President - Arlo Sutherland

2009

President - Amy Lee Bernier

Vice President - Hirok Deb

Vice President - Meghan Rossiter